» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Zen Dawn in the West

by Roshi Kapleau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Zen Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. Cover wear/text is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. U-12 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Anchor Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good. Zen Buddhism/Religion Lite edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi P. Kapleau

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi P.

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. 8vo 0385142749 cover shows some age wear, pages are clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi P.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good. Answers most questions Westerners ask about Zen Buddhism. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. 5 X 8" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen: Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good/softcover. 0-385-14274-9 Foreword by Albert Low. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen: Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip, Illustrated

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, New York: Anchor Books/ Doubleday, 1980

Description: Wraps. Very Good. First Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

ZEN: Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: FINE-/pb. Well-written introduction and history of Zen by the longtime teacher. Sequel to his famous Three Pillars of Zen. No markings, creases, or curls, bright, clean, straight, scant wear. 1979, Anchor trade paperback, 311 pp. ISBN 0385142749 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: 0385142749. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen: Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Philip

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Anchor, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good. 8 vo. 311 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a small corner crease on the lower front side of the wrap. This book has a forward by Albert Lou. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Doubleday Date Published: 1st printing, 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 311pp, illus. edgewear, small tears, wrinkles foot back, yellowing flaps, dust jacket. mirror stain foot at gutter title page. clean and tight text otherwise. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen. Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, R. P. :

price: $16.79

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, N. Y Date Published: 1980

Description: xx-311 pp. , illustrations, 20 cm. Soft cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen: Dawn in the West

by Kapleau, Roshi Philip

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday Date Published: 1979

Description: Near fine in a very good + jacket with wear to edges and some soiling to rear white panel. 1st ed. By author of The Three Pillars of Zen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Curwen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. 1980 edition, book reflects age other wise in very good condition, there is a slight crease to the bottom front corner of the front cover. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zen-Dawn in the West

by Roshi Philip Kapleau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385142748 ISBN: 0385142749

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.