Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142748ISBN:0385142749
Description: Very Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142748ISBN:0385142749
Description: Very Good. Answers most questions Westerners ask about Zen Buddhism. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. 5 X 8" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Description: FINE-/pb. Well-written introduction and history of Zen by the longtime teacher. Sequel to his famous Three Pillars of Zen. No markings, creases, or curls, bright, clean, straight, scant wear. 1979, Anchor trade paperback, 311 pp. ISBN 0385142749 read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780385142748ISBN:0385142749
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a small corner crease on the lower front side of the wrap. This book has a forward by Albert Lou. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Doubleday
Date Published: 1st printing, 1979
Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 311pp, illus. edgewear, small tears, wrinkles foot back, yellowing flaps, dust jacket. mirror stain foot at gutter title page. clean and tight text otherwise. religion. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
Description: Near fine in a very good + jacket with wear to edges and some soiling to rear white panel. 1st ed. By author of The Three Pillars of Zen. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1980-02
ISBN-13:9780385142748ISBN:0385142749
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. 1980 edition, book reflects age other wise in very good condition, there is a slight crease to the bottom front corner of the front cover. Free Tracking information available. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.