Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Stobbs, William. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight wear on dust jacket, fading, a few spots on some pages. 96 p. : illus., map.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Audience: Children/juvenile. Bibliography: p. 96. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: VG in Good+ DJ / in mylar / taped to cover / Ex library / red library binding clean / text clean / tight / illustrated by William Stobbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780688216047ISBN:0688216048
Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780688216047ISBN:0688216048
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1971
Description: William Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition hardcover in very good red, green, and white pictorial DJ with mylar cover. Retired library with light wear. Juvenile history. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780688216047ISBN:0688216048
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Morrow, N.Y.
Date Published: 1971
Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book in red library binding is straight and clean save library stamps on all endpapers. Dj info has been laid in at half title page. read more
Description: Illustrated by William Stobbs. NY, Morrow, 1971, 1st edition hardcover, blue covers, fine square tight probably unread copy, unmarked except for a small price on the top corner of the free front endpaper, very good slightly edge-rubbed unchipped untorn dust jacket, 6-1/2"x8-1/2", 96 pages, excellent copy! cbxx. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black & white illustrations by William Stobbs. Light rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket. Mylar cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.