» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Zapata, Mexican rebel.

by Ronald Syme

About this title: An easy-to-read biography of the Indian who became one of the primary leaders in the Mexican Revolution.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Zapata: Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Stobbs, William. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Wear to cover. Tape to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata, Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $4.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688216047 ISBN: 0688216048

Description: Good. 0688216048 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata, Mexican rebel.

by Syme, Ronald

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Stobbs, William. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight wear on dust jacket, fading, a few spots on some pages. 96 p. : illus., map.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Audience: Children/juvenile. Bibliography: p. 96. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated by William Stobbs. Good. Mylar DJ, library markings.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme

price: $6.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme

price: $6.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Ronald Syme

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1971

Description: VG in Good+ DJ / in mylar / taped to cover / Ex library / red library binding clean / text clean / tight / illustrated by William Stobbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688216047 ISBN: 0688216048

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688216047 ISBN: 0688216048

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata, Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1971

Description: William Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition hardcover in very good red, green, and white pictorial DJ with mylar cover. Retired library with light wear. Juvenile history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme

price: $8.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688216047 ISBN: 0688216048

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Zapata Mexican Rebel used book

Zapata Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: William Stobbs. Fine in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zapata, Mexican Rebel

by Ronald Syme

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688216047 ISBN: 0688216048

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zapata, Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Morrow, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Stobbs, William. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book in red library binding is straight and clean save library stamps on all endpapers. Dj info has been laid in at half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upon a Time, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zapata: Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Illustrated by William Stobbs. NY, Morrow, 1971, 1st edition hardcover, blue covers, fine square tight probably unread copy, unmarked except for a small price on the top corner of the free front endpaper, very good slightly edge-rubbed unchipped untorn dust jacket, 6-1/2"x8-1/2", 96 pages, excellent copy! cbxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zapata-Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black & white illustrations by William Stobbs. Light rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zapata, Mexican Rebel

by Ronald Syme

price: $30.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780688316044 ISBN: 0688316042

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zapata, Mexican Rebel

by Syme, Ronald

price: $4.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688216047 ISBN: 0688216048

Description: Good. Ex-library copy, hardback, usual marking, edge wear, binding strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.