» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Zanuck: The Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st McGraw-Hill pape Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 6/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780070434653 ISBN: 0070434654

Description: Very Good. 0070434654 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good. 0316585386 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good. Used church library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: The Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good. Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070434653 ISBN: 0070434654

Description: Used in Good jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck-the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HB with DJ, Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1984, Stated First Edition, ISBN#03165855386, list of screen credits, sources, indexed, illustrated with B&W photos. Gray paper on boards with red cloth backstrip is showing slight wear to head and foot of backstrip, DJ is rubbed lightly with very light wear to edges, contents are clean and very tight. Very Good in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 424p. index. illus. stamped 'not for sale' bottom page edges. owner's name sticker title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $2.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book pocket, tape on covers, little used. 424 pages. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246122131 ISBN: 0246122137

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANADA ISBN-13: 9780246122131 ISBN: 0246122137

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRANADA ISBN-13: 9780246122131 ISBN: 0246122137

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck-the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Brown and Co Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780246122131 ISBN: 0246122137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon (Panther Books)

by Leonard Mosley

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586060254 ISBN: 0586060251

Description: Good. 1985-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Cover Art. Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Not for sale on the bottom outer edges of the pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck...the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: First Edition book is in fine condition in a very good dustjacket. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Leonard Mosley

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070434653 ISBN: 0070434654

Description: Very Good. Biography/Memoir Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070434653 ISBN: 0070434654

Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck the Rise & Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: McGraw Hill NY c.1985 1st. paperbk. prtg. 8vo. 424pp. creased covers, ow NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zanuck: the Rise and Fall of Hollywood's Last Tycoon

by Mosley, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Company, 1984, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316585385 ISBN: 0316585386

Description: Very Good+ in Good + jacket. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good +. First Edition. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 424 pp. Library of Congress Number: 83-26841 Binding tight. Text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.