Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peregrine Smith, Japan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879052362ISBN:0879052368
Description: As New. First edition, 1986, hardcover, quarto, 76 pp., heavily illustrated. Book like new, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. Dj in wrapper. Full of beautiful photographs of the Colorado Plateau. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879052362ISBN:0879052368
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith/Peregrine, [Layton, UT]
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879052362ISBN:0879052368
Description: about 100 color photos. Very Good+ in J Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Solid copy has slight wear. xvii[3]75[1]pp Photographs of northern Arizona and southern Utah by "the West's finest pho tographers" (DJ). Foreword by Edward Abbey; introduction by Gibbs M. Smith. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Layton, Utah
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879052362ISBN:0879052368
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879052368. Tight clean unmarked book, about new, in rubbed dj; impressive photographers, impressive photographs. 75 pp + xvii.; 11" x 12" read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith Inc, Layton
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879052362ISBN:0879052368
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0879052368 #9590.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: short pen gift inscription on front endpaper. 27.5 x 30cm. hard cover. 76pp. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879052362ISBN:0879052368
Description: Near Fine in J Fine jacket. Square 4to xvii (1), 75 (1) pp, foreword by Edward Abbey, introduction by Gibbs M. Smith, color plates, after: Photographing the Plateau by Stephen Trimble, contributing writers, contributing photographers. Only the faintest wear at bottom front fore-edge tip, else, Pristine. Clean and tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.