» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Stephen Trimble

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blessed by Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen A (Editor), and Abbey, Edward (Foreword by), and Smith, Gibbs M (Introduction by)

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 75 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard back Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Good. 10 1/4"12 1/4"tall. 76pp; hardback; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name in front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Stephen Trimble

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Stephen Trimble

price: $3.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith Inc ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen (Editor)

price: $5.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Layton, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has slight edgewear; western americana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen A. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Color Photos. Near Fine/Nr Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0879052368 Only light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen Editor

price: $18.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith, Japan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: As New. First edition, 1986, hardcover, quarto, 76 pp., heavily illustrated. Book like new, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. Dj in wrapper. Full of beautiful photographs of the Colorado Plateau. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Stephen Trimble

price: $20.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen, Editor

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith/Peregrine, [Layton, UT] Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: about 100 color photos. Very Good+ in J Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Solid copy has slight wear. xvii[3]75[1]pp Photographs of northern Arizona and southern Utah by "the West's finest pho tographers" (DJ). Foreword by Edward Abbey; introduction by Gibbs M. Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen (Edward Abbey Foreword)

price: $27.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Layton, Utah Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879052368. Tight clean unmarked book, about new, in rubbed dj; impressive photographers, impressive photographs. 75 pp + xvii.; 11" x 12" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs M. Smith Inc, Layton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0879052368 #9590.3. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: short pen gift inscription on front endpaper. 27.5 x 30cm. hard cover. 76pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed

by Light: Visions Of The Colorado Plateau, Stephen Trimble

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Trimble, Stephen [Edt. ]

price: $34.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Near Fine in J Fine jacket. Square 4to xvii (1), 75 (1) pp, foreword by Edward Abbey, introduction by Gibbs M. Smith, color plates, after: Photographing the Plateau by Stephen Trimble, contributing writers, contributing photographers. Only the faintest wear at bottom front fore-edge tip, else, Pristine. Clean and tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blessed By Light: Visions of the Colorado Plateau

by Stephen Trimble

price: $16.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs M Smith Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879052362 ISBN: 0879052368

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: Good. Moisture staining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.