» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bless All Creatures Here Below

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bless All Creatures Here Below

by Judith Gwyn Brown, Herbert G Draesel

About this title: Written for animal lovers of all ages, this joyful book based on the hymn "Bless All Creatures Here Below" celebrates the loving care God has for all his creatures. A wonderful companion for the blessing of the animals service, the book includes the hymn text and music and a model service for use in local parishes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Herbert G. Draesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Group ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bless All Creatures Here Below used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below

by Brown, Judith Gwyn, and Draesel, Herbert G

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Herbert G. Draesel, Judith Gwyn Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bless All Creatures Here Below used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below

by Brown, Judith Gwyn, and Draesel, Herbert G.

price: $100.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Publishing, Ridgefield, CT Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 4to. Unpaginated. No DJ. Author inscribed/signed on front endpaper. Flaws: Child has filled in Time & Space areas on title page. Child also has pen scribbled on pages 4 & 5. Despite flaws a scarce, signed book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Herbert G. Draesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Group ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Herbert G. Draesel, Judith Gwyn Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Acceptable. Wear and tear, stains, stickers on dust jacket, first page, dust jacket taped to cover, writing, marking on front cover, Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Very good. No markings. Pages crisp, no signs of use or wear. Glossy pictoral boards are clean and straight. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Chance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below

by Brown, Judith Gwyn, and Draesel, Herbert G

price: $21.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Inscription on first page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E Mendlovitz, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

price: $31.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Herbert G. Draesel

price: $55.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals new book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Herbert G. Draesel

price: $85.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals used book

Bless All Creatures Here Below: a Celebration for the Blessing of the Animals

by Brown, Judith Gwyn; Draesel, Herbert G.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morehouse Pub Co, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780819216656 ISBN: 0819216658

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's ISBN: 0819216658 Inventory No: 030628. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.