» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yuri Andropov : a secret passage into the Kremlin

by Vladimir Solovv, Elena Klepikova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yuri Andropov a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena (Guy Daniels, Translator)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 302pgs(INDEX) 1" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yuri Andropov a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena (Guy Daniels, Translator)

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 302pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yuri Andropov. a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyon, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena:

price: $22.79

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hale, (1984). Rep. Boards, corners sl. bumped else v.g. in d/w, illust., pp. xvi, 302. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yuri Andropov: a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyov, Vladimir And Elena Klepikova

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1983

Description: some photos. Vg/vg. A crease on dj, some fading, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuri Andropov: a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyov, Vladimir And Elena Klepikova

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. In dj. book club edition; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuri Andropov: a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Elena Klepikova

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Book club. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Small tear at top of spine on dustwrapper in back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Yuri Andropov: a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin used book

Yuri Andropov: a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin

by Solovyov Vladimir; Klepikova Elena

price: $17.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780709016304 ISBN: 0709016301

Description: As New in As New jacket. 302 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. When Yuri became head of the soviet State and one of the most powerful men in the world, he outflanked at least ten men more likely candidates for the post. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuri Andropov-a Secret Passage Into the Kremlin the Story of the Former Head of the Kgb Who Rose to Be the Undisputed Ruler of the Kremlin

by Solovyov, Vladimir; Klepikova, Elena

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuri Andropov:

by Solovyov, Vladimir & Elena Klepikova

price: $34.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1983

Description: A secret passage into the Kremlin. 318pp, 16 plates 1983. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Yuri Andropov

by Solovyov, Vladimir And Elena Klepikova

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan, 1983, 302 p.

Description: F/f. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.