» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yuan Porcelain and Stoneware

by Margaret Medley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Yuan Porcelain and Stoneware used book

Yuan Porcelain and Stoneware

by Medley, Margaret

price: $90.27

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Faber & Faber Inc, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780571105120 ISBN: 0571105122

Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear and sunning. pp. 280. Illustrated with photographs and drawings in colour and black and white. Faber Monographs on Pottery and Porcelain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yuan Porcelain & Stoneware

by Medley, Margaret

price: $145.11

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Ppxii, 140, 124 b/w plates, 8 colour, text ills. and a map; 8vo, cloth, d/w. Fine. The first book devoted to the subject. Faber Monographs on Pottery & Porcelain. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louella Kerr Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yuan Porcelain & Stoneware

by Medley, Margaret

price: $54.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 0273070849 Good. Negligible shelf wear. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuan Porcelain & Stoneware

by Medley, Margaret

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, England Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571105120 ISBN: 0571105122

Description: Very good in a dust jacket. One and a half inch tear to dust jacket top left at spine. Cloth, 25 cm, xii + 139 pp of text followed by 122 pp of black & white plates. This is a 1977 reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuan Porcelain and Stoneware (the Faber Monographs on Pottery and Porcelain)

by Margaret Medley

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571105120 ISBN: 0571105122

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuan Porcelain & Stoneware

by Medley, Margaret

price: $115.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780571105120 ISBN: 0571105122

Description: VG/VG. A most useful reference on a particular area of Asian Ceramics that has seldom been written about. Turquoise cloth with white, color-illustrated dustjacket. 139pp with 8 colour plates, map & 2 text illus + 124pp monochrome plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yuan Porcelain & Stoneware

by Medley, Margaret

price: $128.66

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1974

Description: 8vo, 139pp with 8 colour plates, map & 2 text illus + 124pp monochrome plates. A very good hardback coy with previous bookseller's stamp on front paste down endpaper. In a price clipped dust jacket with slight shelf wear & soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.