» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Michael Warren

About this title: A 1980s classic updated for the New Millennium! This revised and expanded third edition presents a penetrating analysis of cultural and church-related issues that affect young people.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Warren, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Good. 138 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Michael Warren

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Has some underlining. P/O name is on FFEP. DJ is okay with some minor wear and tear. 1000s of Catholic book titles at affordable prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth, Gospel, Liberation used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Warren, Michael

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Very Good. 0062548131 Hardcover 1987 with DJ in very good condition, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation By Warren, Michael

by Michael Warren

price: $3.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Very Good. Stated first edition with full number line, tight and bright, light shelf and edge wear, cocked, edge bumped, dust jacket has scraping, scuffing and chipping with a few small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Warren, Michael:

price: $14.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 138 pages, Notes. There is some light text highlighting on some pages, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket! Now in a clear film jacket protector it's a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0062548131. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Michael Warren

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Michael Warren

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation, Third Edition

by Warren, Michael

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ACTA Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853903342 ISBN: 1853903345

Description: Very Good. 1853903345 Third Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Warren, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780062548139 ISBN: 0062548131

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Hardback with dustjacket. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Youth, Gospel, Liberation, Third Edition used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation, Third Edition

by Warren, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853903342 ISBN: 1853903345

Description: Very good. Fantastic copy! Minor pencil markings/notations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth Gospel Liberation

by Warren, Michael

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Veritas Publications, Dublin, Ireland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781853903342 ISBN: 1853903345

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation, Third Edition

by Michael Warren

price: $25.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3#Revised & Expanded#e. Binding: Paperback Publisher: ACTA Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853903342 ISBN: 1853903345

Description: Good. 1853903345. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth, Gospel, Liberation

by Warren, Michael; Warr, Michael

price: $4.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899442747 ISBN: 0899442749

Description: Very good. Cover shows shelf wear. Strong binding. Text is clean and unmarked. Owner's name in front of book. Owner's name can be seen on edge of pages when book is closed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Wheeler, AL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.