» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry with Youth and Young Adults

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry with Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael, And Warr, Michael

price: $5.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The seabury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seabury Press ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear to jacket. owners name inside front cover. cover and pages are neat, clean, and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church

by Warren, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. book has a very slight bow in it. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice with some light rubbing and soiling but no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry with Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael, and Warr, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Very Good. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Good; 1986. 0866839178. Very lightly used, light corner wear.; softcover; The Seabury Press; Minneapolis MN; Seventh Printing; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church By

by Michael Warren

price: $5.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Very Good. Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Never Read W/Very Good Dj, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Very Good Reading/Study/Research Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Youth and the Future of the Church

by Warren, Michael

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Brand New. 1982 softcover, 2nd printing; book is fine; DJ shows slight shelfwear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 148 pp. Second printing. The jacket has a 1/4" closed tear at the head of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry with Youth and Young Adults new book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry with Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael

price: $22.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579109974 ISBN: 1579109977

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Michael Warren

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Unknown Binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry with Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael, and Warr, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: New in new dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montbooks, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seabury Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Ex-Monastery library. Very clean pages, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Fine 100% clean and new. Nice book! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lordbook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Very clean pages. Sound binding. Hardback with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

by Warren, Michael, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780866839174 ISBN: 0866839178

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Library Clean text. Library sticker pasted on front cover. Spine reinforced with library tape. Library stamp on front free endpaper and edgepapers. Corners bumped. Slight edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Youth and the Future of the Church: Ministry With Youth and Young Adults

price: $5.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816405138 ISBN: 0816405131

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.