|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Cather's lyrical, economical stories are renowned for their sense of place, and for their incisive depiction of the effects of that place on a newcomer. This collection of stories emphasizes the lives and careers of artists--one of Cather's perennial themes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Youth and the bright Medusa
(138 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: 1975. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 7/12/1975
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Fine. 0394716841 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 51K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 279 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Good. 0394716841 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: PB
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 09/75
Description: Contemporary Fiction, GOOD, fading pages, covers and insides, edge wear with creases, few spine creases. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Very Good. Page edges yellowed. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Used-Good. Ex-library, minor shelfwear, curling at corners A31E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Good. 0394716841. 279 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. STicker residue on cover face. Age darkened covers. Creased spine, light edgewear. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by Knopf, 1951. Hardcover, no DJ. Light shelf wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Gift inscription. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Edition: First Vintage Books Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1975-07-12
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities, some yellowing, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Fiction) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1975-07-12
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and Bright Medusa
by
"Cather, Willa"
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780394716848
ISBN: 0394716841
Description: Near Fine; Text and cover clean and tight. 0394716841; 8306. 10181. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1956
Description: Later. Fine. The spine is slightly faded and the edges of the binding are slightly faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Sibert Cather
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434623911
ISBN: 1434623912
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Edition: Fourth printin
Binding: HARD BACK GREEN
Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF, NEW YORK
Date Published: FEBRUARY 1971
Description: FAIR WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 5X7. Yellowing pages; price clipped dj; rough cut edges; gold dj with small price sticker on front; small tears on dj with slight creasing along edges otherwise in fair condition _PAB_ read more
|
|
Youth and the bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-lib w/lib. marks, front innerhinge reinforced, cover wear, pages clean, good. 288p. 20 cm. Blue cover with title paste-down on spine. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Cather
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781419195419
ISBN: 1419195417
Description: New. NEW BOOK We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa (Large Print Edition)
by
Willa Sibert Cather
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434624376
ISBN: 1434624374
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Willa Sibert Sibert Cather
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780543894335
ISBN: 0543894339
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa (Dodo Press)
by
Cather, Willa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406585797
ISBN: 1406585793
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. read more
|
|
Youth and the Bright Medusa
by
Cather, Willa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW YORK: ALFRED A. KNOPF, INC., 1920
Description: 1920 edition, hardcover, without dust jacket, book in VERY GOOD, spine, boards and corners are wearing. read more
|
| | |