» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yours Truly

by Judie Angell

About this title: Nicki loves her father. Sure he's done drugs, dealt, disappeared for years. But he needs her, and now, when she's in eighth grade, he shows up in her life again. Nicki wants to be needed. But she starts cutting classes and, finally, wanting more freedom, Nicki moves in with her dad. But its not what she drops out of that matters, it's what she drops into. Nicki's story is true.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Ex library book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: New. 0531086224 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: New. 0531086224 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: New. 0531086224 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly

by Angell, Judie

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Orchard Reinforced Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. **UNREAD**AS NEW** 184 p. : Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TNbookDen, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0531086224. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $6.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books; New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. 1st printing from numberline; ex-library with associated marks; dj in protective sleeve; rubbed boards; some pages show wear, overall fair cond.; 184 p.; 22 cm; "A Richard Jackson book"--Half t.p.; Upset and angry that her mother has separated from her drug addict father and may divorce him, Nicki spends her early teen years dropping in and out of school and trying to find a life for herself.; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket first edition, x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly

by Angell, Judie

price: $11.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Orchard Books 1993 1st Edition 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 0531054721. Paperback 8vo 184 pages DJ rubbed with just a little edgewear. Orange boards, brown quarter cloth. Great story about a modern day family and its effects on an 8th grade girl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foundling Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. The DJ has a scratch on the front face. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: New. 0531086224 New. The only flaws possible would be from customers that are browsing through the books, yet, this is highly unlikely. Items are shipped quickly & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531054727 ISBN: 0531054721

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Judie Angell

price: $4.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yours Truly: a Novel

by Angell, Judie

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780531086223 ISBN: 0531086224

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.