available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Abba Eban: An Autobiography
(199 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Abba Eban
by
Abba Eban
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: G. G-No dj. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very Good. Book Condition; Very Good; Dust Jacket: Fair, clean reading copy, shelf/edge wear and chipping to intact dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket shows just a little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/FAIR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Description: A very good book in a very good dustjacket a7. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: An Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding a little tiny loose, not very much, basically still tightly bound. Moderately pliable. Little edge wear. Clean pages. Dust jacket not present. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. 0394493028 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-10
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-10
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977-10
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: An Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has creasing and wear. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Abba Eban: An Autobiography
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hardcover, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight, with wear, and bumping to corners, has sun fading to spine cover. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban an Autobiography
by
Abba Eban
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House, 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Spine slight faded. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 10/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Abba Eban: an Autobiography
by
Abba Solomon Eban
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 10/1/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394493022
ISBN: 0394493028
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.