» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Abba Eban: An Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very Good. Book Condition; Very Good; Dust Jacket: Fair, clean reading copy, shelf/edge wear and chipping to intact dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Good. Writing on the inside cover, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Fair. Dust jacket suffers from many tears, some major. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: A very good book in a very good dustjacket a7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Good in Good jacket. 13-Z-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: An Autobiography

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has creasing and wear. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: An Autobiography

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Hardcover, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight, with wear, and bumping to corners, has sun fading to spine cover. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban: an Autobiography

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban an Autobiography

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Spine slight faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban(948b-11)

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: RH., N.Y. Date Published: cr.1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: b/w photos. book is in good+ condition/midnight blue cloth binding. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition/faded spine 628 pgs. An Autobiography-It is in fact, the story of Eban the statesman and Eban the man. biography-Israel-foreign relations bce read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban an Autobiography

by Eban Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM-NY

Description: illustrated. VG. DJ=C'S/C'S BUT G JUDAICA read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abba Eban (612b-24)

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: first edition Binding: hardback binding Publisher: RH., N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394493022 ISBN: 0394493028

Description: b/w photos. book is in very good condition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition/price clipped 628 pgs. An Autobiography-autobiography-Israel-statesman read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.