» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Florence Littauer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light aging to pages, stk #1124r9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of... used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of...

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Very Good. 0849905710 Book contains writing and or $highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of...

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of...

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of...

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots Of...

by Littauer, Florence

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Very Good-Fine. Clean, tight, square. Browning text pages clear, crisp and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Pub by Word, 1986. Hardcover with DJ. Includes 4-page personality profile worksheet. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. DJ slightly faded. Very Good + book in Very Good DJ. ISBN: 0-8499-0571-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. DJ with slight wear and small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree and Silver Boxes, the Gift of Encouragement

by Littauer, Florence

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word Dallas, TX. 1986. ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Octavo, softcover. and octavo, hardcover. Two books for the price of one. VG+ condition. Discover the real you by uncovering the roots of your personality tree with suggestions for individual & group activities. In Silver Boxes you will learn to become an encourager, make others feel special, transmit trust, mend broken dreams, and challenge others to be the best they can be. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $6.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, TX Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 1st Printing, HB/DJ, NF/NF, 237 pp. Book has previous owner's bookplate on inside of front board, small smudge next to bookplate, rough edge on front board edge. DJ has 2-1/2" thin-line wrinkle on front upper part of cover near corner, 1/2" thin-line tiny scratch on front of DJ. Many honest Christian people are playing roles, while glued to masks they don't know how to remove. Book can be used with individual and/or group ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You by Uncovering the Roots Of---

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Personality Tree: Discover the Real You By Uncovering the Roots of---

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849905711 ISBN: 0849905710

Description: Good. Pages aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.