» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Personality Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

About this title: What Florence Littauer has to say in this book will help you find the peace that comes from discovering your true identity, using the simple personality formula she introduced in her best-selling Personality Plus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Rex X on inside of cover but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. 237 pp., pen marks on cover, inside Personality Quiz filled out in pen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Very Good. 084993169X Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Littauer, Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Personality Tree used book

Your Personality Tree

by Florence Littauer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849931697 ISBN: 084993169X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Rick, The United States

"This is a great follow up to Littauer's Personality Plus. The practical examples in dealing with many relationship situations is valuable to know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Michelle, Barnesville, MN

"Never quite sure how to take these "personality analysis" books; usually I do it with a grain of salt! (This may be because of my personality type, right?!) I found the information interesting at times and at times a little too self-oriented. Still processing. Perhaps I didn't get as much out of the book because of my general distrust of psychological studies and because I didn't find a clear-cut description of myself or my own family members to relate to in the mix. Would be interested in other's comments."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2008
By Nursyamsiah, Bandung, Indonesia

"nur dah baca yang versi Indonesianya.... bagus, nur jadi makin mengenali 4 tipe kepribadian (sanguinis, melankolis, koleris, dan phlegmatis)

kenal kebutuhan2 pribadi dan dampak kekurangannya...

pokoke i love it... ;)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 23, 2008
By Kathryn, Anchorage, AK

"This book gave me some interesting insights to my personality and the personalities of my family. Very helpful"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Your Personality Tree by Florence Littauer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.