» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: The Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: The Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Stacy Cretzmeyer, Ruth Kapp Hartz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy, And Hartz, Ruth Kapp

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Biddle Pub. Co. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruths Story as a Hidden Child used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruths Story as a Hidden Child

by Stacy Cretzmeyer

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Biddle Pub. Co Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Biddle Pub Co / ME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Very good condition. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Biddle Pub Co / ME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Very good condition. 175 pp. Ex-library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child (World War 2) used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child (World War 2)

by Stacy Cretzmeyer

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Biddle Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Like New. Book ships next day satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBarkingSpiderOnline, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $5.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Biddle Pub Co / ME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Very good condition. 175 pp. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child: the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $5.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Biddle Pub Co / ME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Excellent condition. 175 pp. Signed by Ruth Kapp Hartz (subject of book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child (World War 2) new book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child (World War 2)

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $52.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Biddle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: New. 1879418126 brand new 1994 Biddle Publishing paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Biddle Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Biddle, Brunswick, ME Date Published: 1994

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Lg. Softbound, Good, corners sl curled, Sl staining of page edges, former owner's name. INSCRIBED BY SUBJECT OF BOOK.; 175 pages; Signed by Biographee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Name is Renee: Ruths Story as a Hidden Child used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruths Story as a Hidden Child

by Stacy Cretzmeyer

price: $11.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Biddle Pub. Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Fine. Signed. First Edition. Inscription by Ruth Kapp Hartz, soft cover, spine and pages intact with no noted markings, slight soil of bottom edge, no shelf wear, wrapped in mylar We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Your Name is Renee: Ruths Story as a Hidden Child used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruths Story as a Hidden Child

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child; the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child; the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Biddle, ME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Inscribed on dedication page by Ruth (the subject of the book). Also includes a handwritten letter from Ruth (Signed). Pages clean. Illustrated with black and white photos. Cover clean and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Biddle, ME Date Published: 1994

Description: First thus. Paperback Fine in wrappers. Like new with publication info. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Your Name is Renee, Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz used book

Your Name is Renee, Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child the Wartime Experiences of Ruth Kapp Hartz

by Cretzmeyer, Stacy

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Biddle Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Illustrated. F. Paperback. 12 Mo. Presentation Copy Signed By Ruth Hartz read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child (World War 2) used book

Your Name is Renee: Ruth's Story as a Hidden Child (World War 2)

by Stacy Cretzmeyer

price: $7.17

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Biddle Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781879418127 ISBN: 1879418126

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Insightful, Jun 7, 2007
By yatahli, eastern Oregon

"I know Ruth's daughter and have met Ruth on one occasion so that makes this more special. I haven't yet read it all but the story is poignant and worth reading. Hearing parts of it directly from Ruth as I did are best but the book is next best."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.