New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More

by Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin, Joseph R Dominguez

About this title: This is a guidebook to achieving financial independence through frugality and spiritual fulfillment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Joe Dominguez; Vicki Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More

by Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: New ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670843312 ISBN: 0670843318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670843312 ISBN: 0670843318

Description: Very Good. 0670843318 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money Or Your Life

by Dominguez, Joe And Vicki Robin

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: NF/wraps trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. 0140167153 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Joe Dominguez

price: $3.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1992. Softcover. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Very Good. 0140167153 10th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AS Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and... used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. 0140167153 21099PB: spine smooth, gift inscription on title page, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670843312 ISBN: 0670843318

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $4.25

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. Yellowing to pages. Text contains some highliting. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More

by Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: New ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670843312 ISBN: 0670843318

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki,

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 Pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Your Money Or Your Life

by Dominguez, Joe And Robin, Vicki

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670843312 ISBN: 0670843318

Description: Very Good. 0-670-84331-8. 12mo-7" to 7½" tall; 350 pages; Trade size paperback. Text pages clean and tight. Transforming your relationship with money and achieving financial independence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Joe Dominguez; Vicki Robin

price: $4.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780670843312 ISBN: 0670843318

Description: New. New. Book in great condition with some minor dust cover damage. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and... used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and...

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Very Good + Gift inscription inside front cover. Clean & Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ANNSVILLE BOOK BARN, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and Pages Clean, No writing, taring, bends, or stains! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. 0140167153 Personal Finance-Financial Planning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140167153 ISBN: 0140167153

Description: Good. Good Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence used book

Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence

by Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pengu