|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is a guidebook to achieving financial independence through frugality and spiritual fulfillment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More
(265 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Joe Dominguez; Vicki Robin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Like New. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LemonspredBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R
Edition: New ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780670843312
ISBN: 0670843318
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670843312
ISBN: 0670843318
Description: Very Good. 0670843318 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life
by
Dominguez, Joe And Vicki Robin
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: NF/wraps trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. 0140167153 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Joe Dominguez
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1992. Softcover. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Very Good. 0140167153 10th printing. read more
|
|
Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. 0140167153 21099PB: spine smooth, gift inscription on title page, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780670843312
ISBN: 0670843318
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex Library Ex library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK! read more
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Books, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. Yellowing to pages. Text contains some highliting. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Joe Dominguez, Vicki Robin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R
Edition: New ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780670843312
ISBN: 0670843318
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki,
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 Pages. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life
by
Dominguez, Joe And Robin, Vicki
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780670843312
ISBN: 0670843318
Description: Very Good. 0-670-84331-8. 12mo-7" to 7½" tall; 350 pages; Trade size paperback. Text pages clean and tight. Transforming your relationship with money and achieving financial independence. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Joe Dominguez; Vicki Robin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1992-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780670843312
ISBN: 0670843318
Description: New. New. Book in great condition with some minor dust cover damage. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Very Good + Gift inscription inside front cover. Clean & Tight. read more
|
|
Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and Pages Clean, No writing, taring, bends, or stains! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial More
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. 0140167153 Personal Finance-Financial Planning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140167153
ISBN: 0140167153
Description: Good. Good Text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more
|
|
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money and Achieving Financial Independence
by
Dominguez, Joe; Robin, Vicki
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pengu | | | |