» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Your Isadora: The Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Isadora Duncan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Francis Steegmuller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Isadora Duncan

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394720784 ISBN: 0394720784

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Isadora Duncan

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394720784 ISBN: 0394720784

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Your Isadora": the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Duncan, Isadora

price: $2.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394720784 ISBN: 0394720784

Description: Good. 0394720784 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Your Isadora": the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Isadora Duncan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394720784 ISBN: 0394720784

Description: Good. 1976-Unknown Binding----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Francis Steegmuller

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Good. 1974-Hardcover-May contain old price sticker or sticker residue. Gift inscription on F.F.E.P. Binding and textblock are in good condition. --DJ shows shelf-wear. Some tears, chips. A large section of the front flap has been ripped. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Francis Steegmuller

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Good. 1974-Hardcover-May contain old price sticker or sticker residue. --Dust jacket shows shelf-wear, tearing. Some tape-worked tears. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Francis Steegmuller

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Good. 1974-Hardcover-May contain old price sticker or sticker residue. Binding and textblock are in good condition. --DJ shows minor creasing and some tears. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Your Isadora: The Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Duncan, Isadora

price: $3.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Book was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book DJ does show some light shelf wear/scuffs, Random House remainder mark is present. Note: Our original store price was penciled inside front cover... 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition, first printing read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora-Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craid

by Steegmuller, Francis

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Has DJ & Illustrated-No Fly page & 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Francis Steegmuller

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub Center Cultural Resources Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket "Good in Good DJ, fep missing " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Steegmuller, Francis [Edited With A Connecting Text By]

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Great-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing. NO library stamps. More Than Three Hundred Letters from the Dancer Isadora Duncan to the Artist and Stage Designer Edward Gordon Craig. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Francis Steegmuller

price: $4.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Your Isadora: The Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Duncan, Isadora

price: $5.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394720784 ISBN: 0394720784

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. has some discolor--book in new condition----4162. 399 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

'Your Isadora' the Love Stoy of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Duncan, Isadora; Craig, Edward Gordon; Steegmuller, Francis (Editor)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. vii, 399 p. illus. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora the Love Story of Isadora Duncan and Gordon Craig

by Steegmuller, Francis, Editor

price: $6.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: c. 1974

Description: Very Good+ in Good-dust jacket. Binding and contents are almost like new. A very handsome volume. Price-cut DJ' s spine is faded but lettering is unaffected. 1" tear in top edge of DJ's front panel, 8" creas travels from top of DJ's back panel, down onto the spine.; Rich brown cloth, bright gold lettering and fancy decorations. Photo frontispiece. Bibliography. 16p b/w illus., mostly photos & drawings. BELLES LETTRES. "In 1904 Isadora Duncan, the American-born creator of modern dance, was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan and Gordon Craig Told Through Letters and Diaries (Giant Ser. )

by Steegmuller, Francis (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 399 pp. Light soiling, Text yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora

by Steegmuller

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MAROON CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Your Isadora" the Love Story of Isadora Duncan and Gordon Craig, Told Through Letters and Diaries Never Before Published

by Isadora Duncan, Gordon Craig; Francis Steegmuller

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--decorative cloth Publisher: Random House / New York Public Library,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1974. ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, vii + 399 pages + black and white plates, maroon cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good lightly worn dust jacket with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora-the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Steegmuller, Francis

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: c1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 8vo, 399pp, remainder mark on bottom page edges. DJ has spine fading and upper edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Your Isadora". the Love Story of Isadora Duncan and Gordon Craig

by Steegmuller, Francis (Ed)

price: $10.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House & NY Public Library, NY; ISBN 0-494-48698-6

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket has very light surface soiling on the back and a small moisture stain, mainly seen on the inside of the jacket spine at the very bottom; otherwise the jacket is very good, with a bright front cover. The book itself is in near fine condition, with clean, unmarked text pages. There is a remainder mark on the text edge bottom. The story of their love is told through letters and diaries. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora

by Steegmuller, Francis (Ed

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394486987 ISBN: 0394486986

Description: Very Good Condition. Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig; ISBN: 0-394-48698-6. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1974, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora

by Steegmuller, Francis

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped and rubbed. Pages clean and tight. Cover has a perfect hole, small. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Your Isadora": the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig Edited, With a Connecting Text, By Francis Steegmuller

by Steegmuller, Francis, Editor

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random/New York Public Lib, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: b/w photos. Very good+ in vg+ dj, gold-stamped burgundy cloth. 399 pgs, Remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Isadora: the Love Story of Isadora Duncan & Gordon Craig

by Steegmuller, Francis

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House/New York Public Library Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
My Life

My Life

by Isadora Duncan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.73!

Foucault's pendulum

Foucault's pendulum

by Umberto Eco

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Sons & Lovers

Sons & Lovers

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Way of All Flesh

Way of All Flesh

by Samuel Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Peer Gynt

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Johan Ibsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Anna Freud: A Biography

Anna Freud: A Biography

by Elisabeth Young-Bruehl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!