» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems

by Henry D Janowitz

About this title: Written by one of the world's leading experts in gastroenterology, this revised and up-to-date edition of Your Gut Feelings focuses on the most common problems of the lower intestinal tract - the bowel or"gut" - offering new ways of coping with them and reliable approaches to prevention. In clear language, free of medical jargon, Dr Janowitz describes the most advanced methods and instruments used in the treatment of the human colon and intestinal problems - including the newest research on diagnosis testing, medication, and surgical treatments - and outlines the risks they carry. He also ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089356 ISBN: 0195089359

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059175 ISBN: 0195059174

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living

by Henry D. Janowitz, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089363 ISBN: 0195089367

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings. A complete guide to living better with intestinal problems.

by Janowitz, Henry D. M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumers Union Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your gut feelings: a complete guide to living better with intestinal problems.

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: onsumers Union Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light marks on edges, stk #2448L8. 204 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumers Union Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Henry D., M.D. Janowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059175 ISBN: 0195059174

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living

by Janowitz, Henry D. M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780195089363 ISBN: 0195089367

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems used book

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089363 ISBN: 0195089367

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Consumers Union, Mount Vernon, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Nr Fine, Text clean, binding sound, remnants of price sticker inside front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059175 ISBN: 0195059174

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Hightling. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195043099 ISBN: 019504309X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: A Complete Guide to Living Better with Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumers Union Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195043099 ISBN: 019504309X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059175 ISBN: 0195059174

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059175 ISBN: 0195059174

Description: Good. Moderate wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Consumers Union ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Very Good. 0890431582 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195059175 ISBN: 0195059174

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Consumers Union ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Good. 0890431582 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: CU Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good conditon. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Henry D. M.D. Janowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195043099 ISBN: 019504309X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Henry D. M.D. Janowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195043099 ISBN: 019504309X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living

by Henry D., M.D. Janowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.