About this title: Written by one of the world's leading experts in gastroenterology, this revised and up-to-date edition of Your Gut Feelings focuses on the most common problems of the lower intestinal tract - the bowel or"gut" - offering new ways of coping with them and reliable approaches to prevention. In clear language, free of medical jargon, Dr Janowitz describes the most advanced methods and instruments used in the treatment of the human colon and intestinal problems - including the newest research on diagnosis testing, medication, and surgical treatments - and outlines the risks they carry. He also ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: onsumers Union
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780890431580ISBN:0890431582
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light marks on edges, stk #2448L8. 204 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195059175ISBN:0195059174
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Hightling. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780195043099ISBN:019504309X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library markings; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Consumers Union
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195043099ISBN:019504309X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780195059175ISBN:0195059174
Description: Good. Moderate wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Very Good. 0890431582 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780195043099ISBN:019504309X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780195043099ISBN:019504309X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.