» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Your gut feelings.

by Henry D. Janowitz

About this title: In this text, a leading specialist in gastroenterology focuses on some of the most common problems of the lower intestinal tract - the bowel or "gut" - and offers new ways of coping with afflictions and reliable approaches to prevention. Dr Janowitz explains new methods and instruments of diagnosis and outlines the risks they carry. In addition, he shows how to determine whether such day-to-day problems as diarrhoea, constipation and rectal bleeding should be treated at home or brought to a doctor's attention. Covering the wide range of colonic and intestinal disorders, from the most common ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192177728 ISBN: 0192177729

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. [218]p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Oxford University Press, 1994

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D. M.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Press, 1994

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/As Issued No Jacket. Revised Edition. A complete guide to living better with intestinal problems. Revised and updated edition. Would have been a near fine copy except that first third of book has some water damage at the lower edge(not very noticable after first few pages). Text is clean. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings-Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, Many Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings (a Complete Guide to Living Better With Intestinal Problems

by Henry D. Janowitz, M.D.

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890437605 ISBN: 0890437602

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your gut feelings.

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Consumers Union Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192177728 ISBN: 0192177729

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. upper right corner bumped. [203]p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing thus Bright, clean and unmarked. Corners want to turn up. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings a Complete Guide to Living Better With Inte

by Janowitz, Henry D.;

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: GOOD. USED "Your gut feelings a complete guide to living better with intestinal problems; Oxford University Press, New York, 1987. Hardback, Good Good, Henry D. Janowitz XLIB, FLYLEAF GONE, ILLUS. W/PHOTOS & FIGURES, popular works diseases intestines. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CONSUMER REPORTS BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $5.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc Date Published: 23/02/1989 ISBN-13: 9780192177728 ISBN: 0192177729

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $5.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc Date Published: 23/02/1989 ISBN-13: 9780192177728 ISBN: 0192177729

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Gut Feelings Complete Guide to Living Bet

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CONSUMER REPORTS BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Gut Feelings Complete Guide to Living Bet

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CONSUMER REPORTS BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Your Gut Feelings

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $17.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192177728 ISBN: 0192177729

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0192177729. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living By Janowitz, Henry D.

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $8.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Like New. Looks new to us! 920 c. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Your Gut Feelings: a Complete Guide to Living By Janowitz, Henry D.

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $10.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Consumer Reports Books Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780890431580 ISBN: 0890431582

Description: Like New. Lg pbb ~~ 8/01/05 A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.