» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Carol N Simontacchi, C.C.M., M.S., Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: A nutritionist explains how to conquer the guilt that accompanies being overweight and offers dietary tips to a healthier life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 12/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol; West, Margaret

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. slightly worn corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault new book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Simontacchi, Carol N.

price: $3.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 12/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: New. 0874779448 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol; West, Margaret

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Fine. Crease front cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss new book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol N, C.C.M., M.S., and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift Quality. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss new book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol N, C.C.M., M.S., and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Simontacchi, Carol N.

price: $21.78

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Fine. 0874779448 Brand NEW Softcover~ Tight & Bright, FIRST EDITION trade paperback edition /FIRST PRINTING, 1998 (*), gift quality, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol N, C.C.M., M.S., and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Simontacchi, Carol N.

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss new book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol N, C.C.M., M.S., and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book-Ships with delivery confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Simontacchi, Carol N.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Cover has some shelf wear, corners lightly worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault new book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Simontacchi, Carol N.

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. 0874779448 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault: Overcome Your Body's Resistance to Permanent Weight Loss

by Simontacchi, Carol

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault new book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Simontacchi, Carol N.

price: $15.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: New. 0874779448 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $19.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Your Fat is Not Your Fault used book

Your Fat is Not Your Fault

by Carol N. Simontacchi

price: $21.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780874779448 ISBN: 0874779448

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.