|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Your child and God
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Robbie Trent
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1952. Hardcover. [Rev. ed.]. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Robbie Trent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1952
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper, FW1-5
Date Published: 1952
Description: B0007E4GAO YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Robbie Trent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. [Rev. ed.]. Two pages (35-38) have bottom corner torn off-otherwise unmarked, bright, clean. DJ shows light shelfwear at spine neds and corners.20 cm. read more
|
|
Your Child and God,
by
Robbie Trent
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1941. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Spine slightly askew. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Your Child and God (Revised Edition)
by
Robbie Trent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. Revised Edition. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good Book. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription on first page. Otherwise the book is clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are fine. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has a few small tears and one chip. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: No Illustration. Good. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. Name inscribed on fly. Author was "Elementary Editor, The Sunday School Board, Southern Baptist Convention" Sun-faded spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
goodworks1,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: hb dj/pc
Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: G+/G- 157p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, gift insc. clean & tight. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover has a bumped spine and edgewear. Page are clean and tight. Signed/ inscribed by owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has small tears and rubbed. Cover bumped and rubbed. Pages clean and tight with slight browning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: VG/ without DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good, Bumped Edges in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Description: Very good. 909: Thanks for shopping with us! No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Robbie Trent
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent Robbie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: haper and row ny
Description: Very Good in none jacket. USED 157 page revised ed. library copy marked discard. read more
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub., New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good. Inv. # JANA003103I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New Jersey
Date Published: 1941
Description: Fair. Ex-Library With Usual Markings, Reading Copy Only. Inv. # J020391I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Your Child and God
by
Trent, Robbie
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Crayon Marks on First 3 Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7359927&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|