About this title: Lee Ellis and Larry Burkett present career planning from a biblical perspective to help you become a good steward of your talents. They share insighnt into the workplace and discuss the four skills that every employee needs in the job market.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Moody Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. First edition. 1st printing Bright, tight, clean and unmarked although ffep has been removed. DJ is splendid. Sewn binding. 324 p. Quarter brown cloth over tan boards. A faith-based career planning guide, focused on identifying gifts and then putting them to work. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, no creases or marks to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: Fine in Very good jacket. A beautiful book. Like new in every way. No markings of any kind. DJ uncut and in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. tiny corner ding to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780802416674ISBN:0802416675
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Career planning from a biblical perspective to help you become a good steward of your talents. Pristine contents in bright, straight boards. Jacket is crisp and clean with very slight shelf rub. read more
Description: Octavo, hardcovre, small gift note elsenear fine in VG dj. 324 pp. plus notes on author. Career planning from a biblical perspective to help you become a good steward of your talents. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1998
Description: Good. Corners are a little worn, but otherwise book is in excellent conditions. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Cover is shiny. We ship within one business day with delivery confirmation. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.