» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Your Career in Changing Times

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis, Larry Burkett

About this title: Lee Ellis and Larry Burkett present career planning from a biblical perspective to help you become a good steward of your talents. They share insighnt into the workplace and discuss the four skills that every employee needs in the job market.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, And Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, and Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee; Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times new book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee; Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: New. 0802416675 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, And Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. First edition. 1st printing Bright, tight, clean and unmarked although ffep has been removed. DJ is splendid. Sewn binding. 324 p. Quarter brown cloth over tan boards. A faith-based career planning guide, focused on identifying gifts and then putting them to work. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis, Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis, Larry Burkett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, and Burkett, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis, Larry Burkett

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, and Burkett, Larry

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, no creases or marks to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis, Larry Burkett

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Fine in Very good jacket. A beautiful book. Like new in every way. No markings of any kind. DJ uncut and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee; Burkett, Larry

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, and Burkett, Larry

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. tiny corner ding to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Lee Ellis; Larry Burkett

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Like New in Excellent condition jacket. Like new! Buy with confidence. Customer service is my #1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Treasure Found, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Burkett, Larry; Ellis, Lee

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Career planning from a biblical perspective to help you become a good steward of your talents. Pristine contents in bright, straight boards. Jacket is crisp and clean with very slight shelf rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Burkett, Larry; Ellis, Lee

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GIFT QUALITY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, and Burkett, Larry

price: $3.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee; Burkett, Larry

price: $4.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Very Good. 0802416675 New. Publisher's Return. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times new book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee, and Burkett, Larry

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rich's Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Burkett, Larry; Ellis, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : Moody Press, 1993. ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Octavo, hardcovre, small gift note elsenear fine in VG dj. 324 pp. plus notes on author. Career planning from a biblical perspective to help you become a good steward of your talents. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee; Burkett, Larry

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Clean, tight, 324pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Your Career in Changing Times used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee; Burkett, Larry

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780802416674 ISBN: 0802416675

Description: As New. BOOK APPEARS NEW. CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Your Career in Changing Times

by Ellis, Lee & Burkett, Larry

price: $9.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Corners are a little worn, but otherwise book is in excellent conditions. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Cover is shiny. We ship within one business day with delivery confirmation. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.