» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawney

About this title: A guidebook to the world's oldest national park, written for children and detailing the many things and areas there to be seen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawny

price: $5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: robin tawney Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawney

price: $5.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Tawney, Robin

price: $7.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Robin Tawney ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Very Good. 0912299045 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawney

price: $7.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robin Tawney Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawney

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robin Tawney Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. prev. owners name inside front cover and 1st pg. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawney

price: $25.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robin Tawney Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780912299242 ISBN: 091229924X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Robin Tawney

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stoneydale Press Publishing Co., Stevensville, MT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in good condition with edgewear and creases on front cover. Mile by mile, the author directs the reader to Yellowstone's major features and many of its lesser ones, combining park lore and interesting facts to help the reader fully experience our nation's first national park. It is written for kids and their families. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Tawney, Robin

price: $40.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoneydale Press, Stevensville, MT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780912299242 ISBN: 091229924X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 143pp w/index. Signed on title page "Public radio & public parks go hand in hand! "--Robin Tawney. Profusely illustrated w/beautiful b&w photos of the park and its wildlife. Light blue cov; sp ends very lightly bumped. Dj a bit rubbed; edges, corners, flap folds, sp ends worn w/small tears at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

price: $37.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912299044 ISBN: 0912299045

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park [Hardcover] By Tawney, Robin

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912299242 ISBN: 091229924X

Description: Very good. Publisher: Stoneydale Date of Publication: 1985 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Fine/Good Description: 091229924x Signed by Author Dj has very slight rubbing, a small tear in front, price sticker, otherwise clean and unclipped. The binding is tight. Gift inscription by author in ink, all other pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Young People's Guide to Yellowstone National Park

by Tawney, Robin

price: $35.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers, Glued Publisher: Stoneydale Press, Stevensville, Montana Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/None Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Presentation copy, signed by the Robin & Mikal Tawney. 143 pages, indexed. Lot of nice photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.