New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Young Merlin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Young Merlin

by Robert D San Souci

About this title: The childhood of Merlin, the magician who grew up to serve as an advisor to King Arthur. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci; Narrator-Virgina Leishman

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780788705953 ISBN: 0788705954

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequoia Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Souci, Robert D. San

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Illustrated by Daniel Horne. As New with no DJ. 0385248008. Unread copy, minimal shelf wear; 0.25 x 11.25 x 9.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $14.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publisher Group, Inc., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440411598 ISBN: 0440411599

Description: Daniel Horne. Reprint in card covers. Minor shelfwear. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin (a Picture Yearling Book) used book

Young Merlin (a Picture Yearling Book)

price: $15.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440411598 ISBN: 0440411599

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Souci, Robert D. San

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440411598 ISBN: 0440411599

Description: San Souci, Daniel (illustrator) Good + No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedford Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Doubleday, (June 1990), New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Daniel Horne. Good in Good jacket. 4to (11 1/4"). Illustrated throughout. Ex-library with usual library markings not affecting text or illustrations. School bookplate on front endpaper. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Souci, Robert D. San

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.25 x 9.25 x 0.25. Nice Tight Clean copy! 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248013 ISBN: 0385248016

Description: Good/Good- 0385248016 Ex-Library (J31) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $29.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Fine in Fine (+) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unnumbered; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, purple eps, sm frontis; sm lt mark ffep. Cover: glossy orange, color artwork + purple/brown titles front, black titles spine, purple text back; minimal shelfwear. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, same as book; no edge/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.; Horne, Daniel (Illustrator)

price: $29.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385248008. Hardcover; Doubleday Books for Young Readers; 1st Printing; 1990; Fine book in Fine jacket. Crisp, unmarked.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Souci, Robert D. San

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Fine. 0385248008 Fine in fine jacket. Signed by author with lengthy inscription. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248013 ISBN: 0385248016

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivalbooks, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248013 ISBN: 0385248016

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248013 ISBN: 0385248016

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Merlin (a Picture Yearling Book) used book

Young Merlin (a Picture Yearling Book)

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $4.41

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440411598 ISBN: 0440411599

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780606089302 ISBN: 0606089306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Merlin (a Picture Yearling Book) used book

Young Merlin (a Picture Yearling Book)

by Souci, Robert D. San

price: $5.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440411598 ISBN: 0440411599

Description: Good. 0440411599 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Fine/Fine. 9" x 11" 0385248008 Inscription By Author Childrens No pagination (25 pp). Colored illustrations on almost every page, some full paged. The author has signed an inscription on the title page "Wishing/ Nathan lots/ of/ HAPPY READING! / Robert D. SanSouci" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FDBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Merlin used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385248006 ISBN: 0385248008

Description: Good. Author's warm inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Young Merlin

by Robert D. San Souci

price: $21.69

Ships from TX, USA