» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

by David Mitchell

About this title: Martial arts teach the basics of self defence, build self-confidence, and can improve concentration and co-ordination. This practical introduction uses step-by-step photography to show young enthusiasts how to make a confident start. Covering 15 of the most popular martial arts, from karate and judo to kung fu and taekwondo, the photographic sequences capture basic moves and progress to more advanced techniques. Prepared in collaboration with qualified instructors and the official organizations for all the martial arts featured, this guide gives authoritative information with special emphasis ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by Mitchell, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Very Good. 0789415089. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by Mitchell, David

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Fine. 0789415089 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC65. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by Mitchell, David

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Very Good. 0789415089 Very small rip to corner of dust jacket. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

by Mitchell, David L.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 65 PAGES. WHITE JACKET HAS A 1 INCH TEAR AT TOP FRONT CORNER. LIGHT RUBBING AT JACKET EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

by David Mitchell

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Decorative Glazed Boards Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. Jacket: Good + 4to. 64pp. Indexed. An introduction to 15 of the most popular martial arts. Small tear in dust wrapper which is also wrinkled along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751355635 ISBN: 0751355631

Description: Good. Cover shows signs of wear Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by Mitchell, David

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST American EDITION (stated) hardback with dust cover from private collection; pages clean and tight; cover glossy but has a 1/4" tear at back top of spine; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felton's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

by Mitchell, David

price: $21.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HArdback in dust wrapper, in fine condition. Publisher: Dorling kindersley 1997.; 2870. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by Mitchell, David

price: $2.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 24/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780751355635 ISBN: 0751355631

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $5.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $5.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $5.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by Mitchell, David

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Fair. 0789415089 Hardback book with dust wrapper. Better than acceptabe really. Usual light cover signs of handling to cover. dust wrapper protected by library quality polythene cover. Pages very clean and nice. ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 2 working days by seller, available by e for queries. **. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHING Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good, illustrated frontispiece, photographs, text illustrations, decorative endpapers, boards good, with illustrations. 113842B4WHI1D* 1334903 1 (#H19-57) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $21.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0789415089 ISBN 13: 9780789415080 Not first printing. bk# 20.6. f57. OcL30. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast) used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $21.17

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHING Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good, illustrated frontispiece, photographs, text illustrations, decorative endpapers, boards good, with illustrations. 113842B4WHI1D* 1334904 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

by Mitchell

price: $21.17

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date Published: 1997

Description: Published by DK in 1997, hardback with D/J, very tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, sunned, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, without inscription, colour plates, otherwise a good clean copy. 17185B5WHI2D* 7944021 (#31-10-H01-46) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $29.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751355635 ISBN: 0751355631

Description: Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd in 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8285516 #29482 6WHI3-H 8285516 (#L28) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $61.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751355635 ISBN: 0751355631

Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHERS LTD in 1997. Number of pages: 64. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8138357 #23371 4WHI2-2 8138357 (#H12-55) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Young Martial Arts Enthusiast (Young Enthusiast)

by David Mitchell

price: $75.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751355635 ISBN: 0751355631

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Martial Arts Enthusiast used book

Young Martial Arts Enthusiast

by Mitchell, David

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: DK 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789415080 ISBN: 0789415089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?