» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin, Ph.D.

About this title: This title takes readers on a roller-coaster ride through 23 years of the unforgettable onscreen and behind-the-scenes events of the legendary daytime soap opera. Hundreds of never-before-seen photos recall the greatest love stories and most romantic weddings, the greatest rivalries, and the hottest storylines. 300 photos. Targeted coverage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Barbara Irwin, Mary Cassata

price: $2.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Irwin, Barbara; Cassata, Mary

price: $2.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Very Good. 1575441128 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin

price: $4.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless Most Memorable Moments new book

The Young and the Restless Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary, and Irwin, Barbara, Ph.D., and Scott, Edward (Introduction by)

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: General Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Library at Willowtree Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Book is NEW with slight jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin

price: $17.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Corners bumped. Old price sticker on cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Barbara Irwin; Mary Cassata

price: $23.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Very Good. Minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. UU5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary; Irwin, Barbara

price: $27.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Light moisture stain on top back dust jacket. None on book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary, and Irwin, Barbara, Ph.D.

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (large oversized HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Barbara Irwin, Mary Cassata

price: $2.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Barbara Irwin, Mary Cassata

price: $2.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary; Irwin, Barbara

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Very Good. 1881649873 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Like New. New condition, small stain on top edge Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Irwin, Barbara; Cassata, Mary

price: $19.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Good. 1575441128 General wear close to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata, Barbara Irwin

price: $20.60

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

price: $35.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments new book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary; Irwin, Barbara

price: $41.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: New. 1881649873 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Cassata, Mary; Irwin, Barbara

price: $42.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Pub Group, Los Angeles Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. In very good condition with minimal shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Barbara Irwin

price: $50.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781575441122 ISBN: 1575441128

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments used book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

by Mary Cassata

price: $52.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments new book

The Young and the Restless: Most Memorable Moments

price: $80.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781881649878 ISBN: 1881649873

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great book!, Sep 24, 2009
By fuzzarilly, Jefferson, Louisiana

"Great book, It was so much fun going back and reminiscing about all the old story lines. The old pictures were awesome too. I would definitely recommend this book to any old fans of The Young and the Restless."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.