» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Young America: A Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson, Joyce Brothers, M.D., Alex Haley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Anderson, Walter, And Brothers, Joyce, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Anderson, Walter

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Anderson, Walter

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Fair. 0826404790 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light jacket edge wear, else book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buffet Flat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America a Pictorial Celebration By the Winners of the Parade-Kodak National Photo Contest

by Yoffe, Ira / Eastman Kodak

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Mild scuffing on DJ. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 4to 11"-13" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Anderson, Walter

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration By the Winners of the Parade-Kodak National Photo Contest

by Anderson, Walter, Yoffe, Ira

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Quarto, near fine in pictorial dj. Back cover has a delightful picture "tea for three" 90 year old lady with almost two year old child having tea with a bear, both in wide brimmed Easter hats" just delightful! Young America also means young at heart, young in action, young in outlook-vivacious, energetic, eager. The only limit to the subject matter is your own imagination. This book includes the winning 100 of over 172, 000 entrants. 144 pp. Absolutely wonderful photos! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration By the Winners of the Parade-Kodak National Photo Contest

by Winners Of Theparade-Kodak National Photo Contest

price: $9.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and Dj are in very good condition. Full of color photos, very nice book. Edition not stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Anderson, Walter

price: $26.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very Good. 0826404790 Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great dust jacket but has some corner wear, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young America

by Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Celebration: Young America

by Anderson, Walter

price: $6.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: VG+/VG+; Oversized HC, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young America: a Pictorial Celebration

by Walter Anderson

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826404794 ISBN: 0826404790

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young America

by Anderson, Walter, (Intro. )

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Continuum, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: Photos. Very Good to Fine in Very Good jacket. Pictorial celebration, unclipped dj, top of spine small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.