» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Young Adolf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

About this title: This novel is inspired by the notion that in 1912 Hitler came to stay with the family of his Irish half-sister-in-law, living off them for five months before overcoming his inertia to return to Austria. The author won awards for "The Bottle Factory Outing", "A Quiet Life" and "Injury Time".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf: a Novel

by Bainbridge Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Used-Very Good. Recycled library book, first edition, see photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fontana, [London] Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006156345 ISBN: 0006156347

Description: Good. 0006156347 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Good. Ex-library book. some sun damage to left side of dust jacket Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl) new book

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: New. BRAND NEW..182. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Reader copy. This Book is in Good+ Cond ition Buy more than 1 Book get a $1 Refund or Discount for each Additional Book! Home of the $.99 cent Paperback Home of $1.99 Hardcover Book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York, NY Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. [S] Blue cloth over boards. Rubbing to corners of boards & head/toe of spine. Edge & corner wear to d.j. Upper boards corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana (British) Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006156345 ISBN: 0006156347

Description: G + Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $2.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553170177 ISBN: 0553170171

Description: G Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. G Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0807609102 Minor wear to edges and corners of d.j. and covers. D.j. slightly soiled. Water stain on top edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609101 ISBN: 0807609102

Description: Fine. 0807609102. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf used book

Young Adolf

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

Young Adolf (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Bainbridge, Beryl

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786702589 ISBN: 0786702583

Description: Fine. 0786702583 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.