|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of 26 previously published stories, bound into one volume and illustrated with their original artwork. Contributors include Judy Blume, Roald Dahl, Ursula Le Guin, James Marshall, Maurice Sendak, and William Steig.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » You Read to Me & I'll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
by
Janet Schulman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
by
Janet Schulman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasured Gifts for the Holidays. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Good. 0375810838 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st printing-stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is in near fine if not fine, DJ is in Good condition as it shows shelvewear/handling wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasured Gifts for the Holidays. Audience: Children/juvenile. Please NO PRIORITY ORDERS as book is heavy to ship read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: 20th Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected By)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, glossy dust jacket is has some wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected by)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasured Gifts for the Holidays. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Fine. 0375810838 Dust jacket has couple of short rips from storeage-NOt available for or international ing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected By)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Schulman, Janet (selected by)., Alfred A. Knopf, nd (2001), c2001, 1st Edition, illus. boards, fine w/price clipped dj, 250 pp w/index of titles, authors & illustrators, B & W/color illus., 4to, '20th Century Stories to Share' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
by
Compiler-Janet Schulman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Very Good. Tight binding, no spine creases, no writing; clean copy; the time you spend with your child on this book is enjoyable and a good foundation for a reader! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catch That Book!,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You
by
Schulman, Janet
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. 20th Century Stories to Share. Collection of 26 illustrated stories includes well-known authors and newcomers. Roald Dahl, Judith Viorst, Dr. Seuss, Ursula Le Guin, etc. Small corner crease on rear endpaper. 250 pages. read more
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Good. Good. Copyright 2001 hardcover as shown/Missing dust jacket. Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: 20th Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet: Editor
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Fine+ 0375810838 Oversized 250pp including index Collection of stories for children who can already read and those who can't; so that parents and children can read together. read more
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: 20th Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Almost New in Very Good jacket. Anthology Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Appears new except for small tear to jacket. Looks great in new protective sleeve. Wonderful collection of old and new favorites. Think: Steig, Dahl, Viorst, Seuss, Heide, Le Guin, Ardizzone... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me and I'Ll Read to You: 20th Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet Ed
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: vg+/vg+ Lightly bumped bottom corners, small tear in dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: New in new dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to Jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasured Gifts for the Holidays. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Janet Schulman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century...
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: New. Excellent Condition-may have slight shelf wear and/or remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Janet Schulman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'll Read to You: 20th-Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Selected by)
list price: $34.95
our price: $31.46
you save: $3.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treasured Gifts for the Holidays. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: 20th Century Stories to Share
by
Schulman, Janet (Compiler)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. BRAND NEW. Stated First Edition, First Printing of Sept, 2001. Small remainder dot to lower text edge. Anthology of 26 selections of the best children's stories written in the 20th century; unabridged text with orginal drawings. An invitation for young readers to read, and, when fancy suits, ti be read to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Read to Me & I'Ll Read to You: Stories to Share From the 20th Century
by
Janet Schulman
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
You Read to Me and I'Ll Read to You
by
Schulman, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375810831
ISBN: 0375810838
Description: Good. Bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |