» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Must Be Dreaming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel, Kathryn Watterson

About this title: One woman's story of victimization and drug addiction at the hands of her world-renowned psychiatrist--a chilling true story of sexual abuse and betrayal. When Barbara Noel became Dr. Jules Masserman's patient, he predicted she'd be cured of her performance anxiety in two years. But her treatment lasted two decades, until the harrowing day she ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Must Be Dreaming used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222683 ISBN: 0449222683

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, and Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, light marks on edges, stk #1146s9. 333 p.; 1.08" x 9.56" x 6.38". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Must Be Dreaming used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449222683 ISBN: 0449222683

Description: Good. ISBN 0-449-22268-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel With Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Good in G- jacket. G first edition hb in blue boards, g-dj, slight shelf wear to cover edges, name stamp inside on dust jacket and on cover page, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Must Be Dreaming used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449222683 ISBN: 0449222683

Description: Good. 0449222683 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, or small edge tear, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very good. Light edge wear to dust cover at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara With Kathryn Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound, With the DJ VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noël, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. NEW, unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. Unknown printing. 333 p. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [324]-331). HE WAS A WORLD-FAMOUS PSYCHIATRIST. SHE TRUSTED HIM. THEN SHE AWOKE TO HIS HORRIBLE BETRAYAL. WHEN SHE TRIED TO BRING HIM TO JUSTICE, THEY TOLD HER. YOU MUST BE DREAMING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Fine. 0671741535 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel And Watterson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: POSEIDON PRESS ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Excellent condition new hardcover, in new dust jacket. Very slight wear along jacket edges. Clean and bright. 0671741535. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---333 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Fine. 0671741535 1st printing. As New/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very Good. 0671741535 X-Library w/stickers / stamps and card insert / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Fine in New jacket. Fine in new dust jacket. next day shipping Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very Good. 0671741535 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 333 pp. DJ is very clean and smooth with tiniest corner tip scuffs and a tiny nick at front right edge. Boards and text are in mint condition with no hint of wear. From its shocking beginning to its haunting conclusion, this book is a suspenseful journey into the psyche of a young woman who fell victim to the hidden, twisted heart of a brilliant and charming young man. It is also an important and critical expose of one of medicine's darkest secrets- ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Noel, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poseidon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Price in marker inside front cover, remainder mark, slight soiling to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Must Be Dreaming

by Barbara Noel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671741532 ISBN: 0671741535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 30, 2008
By Focusfound

"I knew the book was based on a true story and how the book was laid out before I read it... but I guess I am just not into books like this... I mean I completely agree about the blind faith in doctors... but I just couldn't get into the book and had to stop reading it a few chapters into it!!! Very BORING!!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 20, 2008
By Christina, Denver, CO

"What I have always thouhgt about blind faith in doctors, IT'S STUPID"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.