» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You Live After Death

by Sherman

About this title: Is there life after death? Must one accept its existence on faith alone? Is everyone worthy of survival? Now the popular author of The Dead Are Alive offers an authoritative work to help us gain understanding of the afterlife. "Inspiring, convincing...of immense importance to every one of us". says Dr. Norman Vincent Peale. Repackaged.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 5/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780449132708 ISBN: 0449132706

Description: Very Good. 0449132706 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG70. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449132708 ISBN: 0449132706

Description: Good. 0449132706 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crest Books Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear and creases S 122. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $2.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780449132708 ISBN: 0449132706

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. There is some rubbing on the corners, pages are tanning but still clean and tight, very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 11/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780449137987 ISBN: 0449137988

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 11/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780449137987 ISBN: 0449137988

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $2.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 11/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780449137987 ISBN: 0449137988

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Age Press Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold M.

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merit Publications, G. & R. Anthony, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ has soils and edge wear; book has soils, edge wear, and some notes on leaf. A guide to understanding Christian beliefs and practices. 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $3.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. [RPB] Tilting and reading creases to spine. Wear to edges and corners of wraps. Light thumb creasing and light soiling to wraps. Toning to wraps and leaves. A few dog-ears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Herald

price: $3.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780449137987 ISBN: 0449137988

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1972 Fawcett paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean pages with light reading wear & just a hint of tanning, mostly around edges. Spine is gently creased, mild edgewear, light cover scuffing. 175 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Fawcett, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. First Printing, wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merit Publications Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition, clean and unmarked, tight binding, light shelf wear, no dj, Pages and text clean and unmarked, Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merit Publications Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. DJ worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Age Press Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. No DJ. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books. ISBN-13: 9780449131039 ISBN: 0449131033

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C & R Anthony Inc. / A master publication. Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Edgewear on d/j, inside book label from p/o. Rest of text very nice, clean, & tightly bound. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 205 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold M.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. & R. Anthony, Inc., New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has light wear, small closed tears at corners. Boards have light shelfwear. Previous owner information on fep covered by black marker. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. & R. Anthony, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Tight grey cloth hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. & R. Anthony Incorporated Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780910140164 ISBN: 0910140162

Description: Good. Has dust jacket. Clean Pages. Later printing, 1970. Short tear to d.j. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold Sherman

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. & R. Anthony, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Religion. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author with gift inscription. Tight, clean, unmarked text. Minor shelfwear to DJ. DJ price clipped. Date and price written onto DJ front sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Harold M. Sherman

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. & R. Anthony, Inc Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $14.21

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crest, U. S. A. Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Vintage paperback. Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, some edgewear and browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Live After Death

by Sherman, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449132708 ISBN: 0449132706

Description: Fair. 0449132706 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Tanning of white cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.