» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Gotta Keep Dancin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Gotta Keep Dancin

by Tim Hansel

About this title: Through this powerful account of God's working in the midst of physical and emotional suffering, the reader will better understand that joy is a choice in and through pain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Books, Elgin, Ill. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891917229 ISBN: 0891917225

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. p. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Life Journey Books, Elgin, Ill. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891917229 ISBN: 0891917225

Description: Very Good. p. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Publishing Co., Elgin, IL, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1985 LifeJourney soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages, spine is not creased, some edgewear BUT lower edge water wrinkling that does not interfer with text. Covers lightly rubbed &... 150 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.C. Cook Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891917229 ISBN: 0891917225

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Dj has small tears and piece missing in back. Notes on inside cover and upper corner of first blank page torn out. 150 pp. Marginal notes, underlining inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David C Cook Publishing, IL Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891915775 ISBN: 089191577X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David C. Cook Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780891915775 ISBN: 089191577X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891915775 ISBN: 089191577X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Good ex-library trade paperback-very clean clear text-good protected cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Tim Hansel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David C. Cook Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891915775 ISBN: 089191577X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Gotta Keep Dancin' used book

You Gotta Keep Dancin'

by Hansel, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781555131081 ISBN: 1555131085

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
a keeper, Jul 14, 2008
By russita, meridian, idaho

"an excellent testimony with good advice for anybody. I had to order more books for my friends."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.