» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

by Peter McWilliams

About this title: The author's first self-help book since Surviving the Loss of a Love. This caring volume is for those with life-threatening illnesses. With clarity, humor, and simplicity, the message of positive attitudes makes positive differences become clear. (Holism)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

by McWilliams, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

by McWilliams, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

by McWilliams, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 558 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

by McWilliams, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 558 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought

by McWilliams, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can't Afford the Luxary of a Negative Thought

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780681019881 ISBN: 0681019883

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams, John-Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prelude Press ISBN-13: 9780931580246 ISBN: 0931580242

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prelude Press Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series) used book

You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought (the Life 101 Series)

by Peter McWilliams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931580574 ISBN: 0931580579

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Eliza, The United States

"This book is my Bible"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 13 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.