» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8

by Ruth Beechick

About this title: Dr. Beechick is a highly experienced teacher and curriculum developer, she believes that parents are the best teachers of their children. You will feel that teachers know secrets that are hid from you.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $3.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $4.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Sucessfully new book

You Can Teach Your Child Sucessfully

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $6.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: New. Relationships. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound book in good condition. Cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is in good condition with chipping and small closed tears at edges. Name neatly written on front free endpaper. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "This book is for parents and teachers of children in grades four through eight. Being full of information and insight, it is the kind of book you will keep on your shelf long after its first reading so ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully-Grades 4 Through 8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully-Grades 4 Through 8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: MDC Publishing Services 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 new book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $10.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Pr, Unknown: Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: New. 0940319055 slight shelf wear, free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 388 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DAYDREAMER BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Pr Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Like New. Book appears unused. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Pr Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good. 0940319055 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 11, 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8. used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8.

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $9.31

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: August 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Ruth Beechick

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good in good jacket. Dust jacket edge worn and faded on spine; some highlighting; previous owners name on first end paper. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press, Pollock Pines, CA Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. viii, 388 p. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Arrow; 2nd Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0940319055. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. Includes subjects on reading, writing, and arithmetic, social studies, science & health, music, art and the Bible, . A great book for the home schooler or just for helping with home work. **; 8vo; 388 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean, no marking, no names or stamps. Almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CollinsBookSeller, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4-8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press, Pollack Pines, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A veteran teacher, who believes that parents are the best teachers of their children, sweeps away the mystery that surrounds education. After reading this book the author claims parents will discover the secrets that teachers know so that they will become well-informed, competent teachers themselves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books In The Mist, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8 used book

You Can Teach Your Child Successfully: Grades 4 to 8

by Beechick, Ruth

price: $2.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arrow Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780940319059 ISBN: 0940319055

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A good ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.