» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Dan Burt

About this title: Dan Burt's paintings vibrate with pure, vivid color-exactly the look that so many watercolor artists strive for. The good news for them is that Burt can explain and illuminate his approach to creating such joyous paintings. Although they look loose and spontaneous, each painting is actually well-planned and thoughtfully conceived. Burt teaches his straightforward and enjoyable approach with the same enthusiasm he applies to his painting. Readers will learn how to paint with pigment puddles, work from light to dark in four stages, and other secrets for evoking the vibrancy of transparent ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to, Boards, 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0891349030 128 pages, color illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Fine. Collectible 1st Edition (1999, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Dan Burt

price: $4.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. : North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in fine condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $23.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st prinitng. Binding: hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 128pp. color drawings on most pages. A near perfect copy marred by a small ink splotch on front pastedown and first blank endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors Achieve Pure, Clean Color in Your Work With 11 Step-By-Step Demonstrations used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors Achieve Pure, Clean Color in Your Work With 11 Step-By-Step Demonstrations

by Burt, Dan

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ); First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light, Ohio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0891349030. An used new copy now in a protective mylar cover. Suitable for gift giving.; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UPRIGHTS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Dan Burt

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author inscribedf and signed "Dan" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors new book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Burt, Dan

price: $35.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. : North Light Books, 1999, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: New Book in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. New Book/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Dan Burt

price: $38.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors new book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

price: $39.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors used book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Dan Burt

price: $55.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors new book

You Can Paint Vibrant Watercolors

by Dan Burt

price: $64.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349037 ISBN: 0891349030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.