» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: A Leading Dermatologist's Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: A Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson L Novick

About this title: A medically-based guide to products and procedures designed to make you look younger, including moisturizers, cleansers, makeups, sunscreens, anti-aging creams and surgery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Trade Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide By Novick...

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: New. Hardcover; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Henry Holt & Co; 1996; As New; Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. Used-Very good. BCE. Light wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Fine. 1996 Henry Holt and Company Hardcover--Little shelf wear--Otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Youngerat Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Good. This book has light wear. There is no dust jacket with this copy. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. 0805039716 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Good. 115-U Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide By Novick...

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition from non-smoking home, but does have light stain on fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide By Novick...

by Nelson Lee Novick

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: New. Brand New 1996 edt. Hardback in Mint w/No Marks, Never read, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson Lee

price: $2.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Fine. 0805039716 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson Lee

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. 0805039716 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson L.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson L.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Slighlty Slanted, Corners Bumped, Boards Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson Lee

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: New. 0805039716 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X55G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson L.

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: A Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson L

price: $3.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Can Look Younger at Any Age: a Leading Dermatologist's Guide

by Novick, Nelson Lee

price: $3.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780805039719 ISBN: 0805039716

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 8. 28" x 0. 59" x 5. 55". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.