|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » You Can Do Anything with Crepes
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia And Green, Jane
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York,
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 174 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 174 p. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia And Jane Green Pasley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
YOU CAN DO ANYTHING WITH CREPES-AS APPETIZERS, MAIN COURSES, DESSERTS
by
VIRGINIA PASLEY AND JANE GREEN
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: BOOK CLUB EDITION
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. light wear on edges and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia Pasley
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to inside front flap. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia And Green, Jane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Very Good No DJ. Interior like new. Gift Quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recipe Inc.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Desserts...
by
Virginia Pasley And Jane Green
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear to book and dust cover. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts
by
Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1970
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BCE, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Desserts
by
Virginia Pasley And Jane Green~Edith Fowler
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia And Jane Green
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover and Pages are Great. Book Club Edition (rough-cut pages). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birch Tree Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything with Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia and Green, Jane
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. There is light wear to the corners. The foredge is foxed. There are many dog-earred pages. The interiors of the covers are stained pink. The top edge of the jacket is rough. The rear flap is dog-earred. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. Index read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leslie Jephson,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Desserts
by
Virginia Pasley And Jane Green
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia And Jane Green Pasley
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts
by
Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts
by
Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts
by
Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are VG, DJ has some wear including some tearsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia Pasley; Jane Green
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671601980
ISBN: 0671601989
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts
by
Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia Pasley
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: 1970. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia; Green, Jane
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Blue cloth with yellow titles. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has been price clipped, couple small erdge tears on back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia And Jane Green
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book Club Edition, full-bound in dark blue cloth with red decoration and spine lettering. no tears or chips to the DJ, just minor edgewear; interior clean, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia Pasley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Virginia And Jane Green Pasley
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1970
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. No dustjacket, cloth very good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.187pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Pasley, Virginia; Green, Jane
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780671206635
ISBN: 067120663X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
You Can Do Anything With Crepes
by
Green, Jane; Pasley, Virginia
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671601980
ISBN: 0671601989
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7352911&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|