» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You Can Do Anything with Crepes

by Virginia Pasley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia And Green, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd prt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 174 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia And Jane Green Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

YOU CAN DO ANYTHING WITH CREPES-AS APPETIZERS, MAIN COURSES, DESSERTS

by VIRGINIA PASLEY AND JANE GREEN

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOOK CLUB EDITION Binding: Hard cover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. light wear on edges and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and sticker to inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia And Green, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Very Good No DJ. Interior like new. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Desserts...

by Virginia Pasley And Jane Green

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear to book and dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts

by Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BCE, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Desserts

by Virginia Pasley And Jane Green~Edith Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia And Jane Green

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Some dustjacket wear. Hardcover and Pages are Great. Book Club Edition (rough-cut pages). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birch Tree Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything with Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia and Green, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. There is light wear to the corners. The foredge is foxed. There are many dog-earred pages. The interiors of the covers are stained pink. The top edge of the jacket is rough. The rear flap is dog-earred. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. Index read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Desserts

by Virginia Pasley And Jane Green

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia And Jane Green Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts

by Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts

by Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts

by Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are VG, DJ has some wear including some tearsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia Pasley; Jane Green

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601980 ISBN: 0671601989

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes-as Appetizers, Main Courses, Deserts

by Virginia And Green, Jane. Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia Pasley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: 1970. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia; Green, Jane

price: $2.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy. Blue cloth with yellow titles. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has been price clipped, couple small erdge tears on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia And Jane Green

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book Club Edition, full-bound in dark blue cloth with red decoration and spine lettering. no tears or chips to the DJ, just minor edgewear; interior clean, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia Pasley

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Virginia And Jane Green Pasley

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1970

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. No dustjacket, cloth very good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.187pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Pasley, Virginia; Green, Jane

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671206635 ISBN: 067120663X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You Can Do Anything With Crepes

by Green, Jane; Pasley, Virginia

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671601980 ISBN: 0671601989

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mr Maybe

Mr Maybe

by Jane Green

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Crepe Cookery

by Mable Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

The Book of Crepes and Omelets