» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780020802105 ISBN: 0020802102

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $8.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1976-05 ISBN-13: 9780020802105 ISBN: 0020802102

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Are What You Write

by Hartford, Huntington

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The jacket has a few small tears...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020802105 ISBN: 0020802102

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Hartford, Huntington

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. B000OOKSGI Paperback, good condition! Some minor shelfwear, binding cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Hartford, Huntington

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. 1973

Description: Jacket Worn along Edge. Cloth. Very good, light soil to edges, DJ Good with closed tear to front fore dege and creased corner, closed tear on back, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write: an Informed Introduction to the Science of Graphology--Its History, Techniques, and Application [With Revealing Analyses of the Handwriting of World Famous Personalities].

by Hartford, Huntington

price: $21.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; but later printing. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows barely discernible spine lean, but binding remains perfectlysecure; text clean. Faintest foxing to outside edges. Front endpaper has been removed [no indication that this might be a former library copy]. DJ shows just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; price unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club. NOT Ex-Library. 8vo. xix, 380pp, illus, 22 cm. Bibliography, index. Not Inscribed or Signed by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Hartford, Huntington

price: $21.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781299316898 ISBN: 1299316891

Description: Very good. An informed introduction to the science of graphology: its history, techniques, and application. With revealing analyses of the handwriting of world-famous personalities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $27.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1976-05 ISBN-13: 9780020802105 ISBN: 0020802102

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020802105 ISBN: 0020802102

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $62.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780020802105 ISBN: 0020802102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Are What You Write

by Huntington Hartford

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Peter Owen Limited. 1975.

Description: First Commonwealth Edition. Hardback. Grey cloth binding with silver lettering to spine. 215mmx145mm. No dustwrapper. 380pp. Illusrated with examples of handwriting. A study of handwriting or graphology-and what it reveals. No inscriptions. Tightly bound. Condition Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.