New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You & Me Babe

by Chuck Barris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

You and Me, Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975

Description: Acceptable. Used paperback in acceptable condition. May show some signs of heavier use or wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Fair. 0671788191 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Good. Dust jacket is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Good. Some wear to cover, edges, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and me, babe. -

by Barris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 217 p.; 21 cm. A novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ Some cover and edge wear, no markings and lightly tanning pages. Fiction (#A2047) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You and Me Babe used book

You and Me Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, Usa Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0671788191. Spine creases; 7 x 4.25 x.5; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Chuck Barris

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Very Good. 0061203424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Very Good. 0061203424 small tears on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Fair. 0671788191 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Book is Book is Good+, sllight shelf set. Dust jacket is Good, small tears at edges, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe [Mass Market Paperback] By Barris, Chuck

by Chuck Barris

price: $3.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Spine creased, cover shelf-worn and scratched; pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Petsch, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Good Plus. Some cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671788193 ISBN: 0671788191

Description: Good. Small bump and resultant short tear to spine bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Bks, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Vg. Pp browning slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Some spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Fair-Good jacket. Tight book, light shelfwear; clean inside. The dj is worn, a couple of tears, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me, Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpers Magazine Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Fifth printing, Fine condition/ Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and Me Babe

by Barris, Chuck

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780061203428 ISBN: 0061203424

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Library binding, usual library markings, shelf and reading wear. Dust jacket in a plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.