» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You & I & Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

About this title: Marjorie Holmes nostalgically reminisces about growing up in Storm Lake, Iowa, during the 1920s. The taste of homemade cocoa . . . the feel of handmade clothes . . . this was the charm and the innocence of small-town life in years past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385237314 ISBN: 0385237316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I & Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553084115 ISBN: 0553084119

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, 1"x2" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, library stamps & stickers, stk #2460m8. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book has a name stamp inside, otherwise shows little wear. Dust jacket has light edge wear, but no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight wear to cover and pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Nameplate Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on inside front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The exterior is in very good condition. There are a couple of small spots on the edges. The text is in very good condition. The spine is sunned. There is light wear to the edges. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. 068800153X First edition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. -3rd Pr-Inscribed By Author-191 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385237314 ISBN: 0385237316

Description: Very Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G. K. Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816161782 ISBN: 081616178X

Description: Good. -4th Printing--176 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First (number Line with 1 present)--Ex-Library-Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G. K. Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816161782 ISBN: 081616178X

Description: Good. ---176 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. 068800153X *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.