New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You & I & Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

About this title: Marjorie Holmes nostalgically reminisces about growing up in Storm Lake, Iowa, during the 1920s. The taste of homemade cocoa . . . the feel of handmade clothes . . . this was the charm and the innocence of small-town life in years past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

You and I and Yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You & I & Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553084115 ISBN: 0553084119

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very slight wear to cover and pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie, Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. 068800153X MS4979 Good +/Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall c. 1973, Third printing, white bds. w/d.j., illus., 191pp., (two inch tear in bd. at lower spine, d.j. : very lt. chipped, lt. soiled) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: William Morrow, 1973 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Third Printing; by the author of I ve Got to Talk to Somebody, God. Holmes collection of memories about her childhood in the small town of Storm Lake, Iowa, in the 1920s. Price clipped, else VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie, Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. 068800153X HARDBACK-Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library but no other library markings. Pages in excellent condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, 1"x2" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, library stamps & stickers, stk #2460m8. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. Inscribed by Author some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. -3rd Pr-Inscribed By Author-191 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: 1973. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and yesterday. -

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. p.-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Some pages are creased, inscription on the inside front cover, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780553084115 ISBN: 0553084119

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1973-09 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: name inside, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First (number Line with 1 present)--Ex-Library-Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: 1973. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553084115 ISBN: 0553084119

Description: Very Good. 0553084119 Excellent copy, some minor cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow&Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780688001537 ISBN: 068800153X

Description: Brunson, Bob. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Batman Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1974. Slight page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

You and I and Yesterday

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.