» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

You & I

by Leonard Nimoy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Celestial Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310268 ISBN: 091231026X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. Avon Books (December 1973) 380-17616-150. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Leonard Nimoy

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Celestial Arts Pub Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310268 ISBN: 091231026X

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Celestial Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310275 ISBN: 0912310278

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Design Resource Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Leonard Nimoy

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased and repaired with tape. Cover worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Leonard Nimoy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Celestial Arts Pub Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310268 ISBN: 091231026X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Leonard Nimoy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon

Description: Good. B000K06QXA Avon paperback; no marks or tears in text; name/address stamped inside cover; s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: Celestial Arts Pub ISBN-13: 9780912310275 ISBN: 0912310278

Description: Good Used, Very Good in Good jacket. PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Millbrae, Calif., Celestial Arts Pub, 22 cm., 4.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good- Avon Books (December 1973) 380-17616-150. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Leonard Nimoy

price: $2.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780380008469 ISBN: 0380008467

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Leonard Nimoy

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good-condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some general wear to cover and edges. Good reading copy. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Back cover stuck to another book and caused some small peeled spots. Book would be near fine otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: Photographs. Good Plus. Some spine wear, previous owner's name to first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AVON/BARD, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I.

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780380008469 ISBN: 0380008467

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Celestial Arts Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310268 ISBN: 091231026X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: Photographs. Good Plus. Minor water stain to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $4.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380008469 ISBN: 0380008467

Description: Very Good. 0380008467 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I.

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Celestial Arts Pub Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310268 ISBN: 091231026X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You and I (Series: Star Trek. )

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $6.11

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon NO #

Description: [NO #] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Avon, c. 1973. First Avon printing, 1973. PAPERBACK. Poetry and; B/w photos. Light wear. Clean and tight. VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I.

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Nimoy, Leonard., Avon Pub., 1973, c1973, 1st Avon printing, stiff wrapps, illus end papers, slight wear o/w vg, unpaginated, B & W photograpic illus., 16mo, 'A fresh and powerful love story...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I

by Nimoy, Leonard

price: $8.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: PB Publisher: Celestial Arts Publishing, Millbrae, CA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780912310268 ISBN: 091231026X

Description: Good-. Trade paperback. Worn copy. 2 corner folds. 2 pages pen marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You & I. (Poetry By Nimoy Who Played Spock in Star Trek)

by Nimoy, Leonard. (Spock Of Star Trek)

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books., New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 0038017616150

Description: PHOTO Cover! Very Good to Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Approx. 100 pages with mnay PHOTO's by the author. "The intensity, conviction, and humanitarianism that have made Leonard Nimoy a distinguished actor have been transferred into a moving and arresting story told in poetry and photographs. You and I is a fine and sensitive love story that builds with enormous power. Whoever reads You and I will wish to share its drama with others, and will never forget Leonard Nimoy's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.