» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East [Paperback]

by Anthony N. (Editor) Landreau

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Art, Pittsburgh, Pa Date Published: 1978-01-01

Description: Very Good. There is very light wear to the cover. There is a name on the first end page. The other pages are unmarked. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Art, Pittsburgh, Pa Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Museum Publication. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Exhibition catalog soft cover. Clean and unmarked with light rubbing to corners. 144pp., bibliography, illustrated with color and black and white plates. Textiles, rugs, carpets by the nomadic Yoruks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Editor).

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute,, Pittsburgh: Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Exhibition catalog. A few color, mostly black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down and name on front free endpaper, else very good in oblong pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N.

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fine. Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute; Pittsburgh; -; 1978; 143 pages. Bright clean cover. Crisp, tight, unmarked interior. 111 plates. Contributing authors: Belkis Acar, Joan Allgrove, Walter B. Denny, Veronika Gervers, Jenny Housego, Anothy N. Landreau, George W. O'Bannon, Ursula Reinhard, Raoul Tschebull, John Wertime, Ralph S. Yohe.; Oblong Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Art, Pittsburgh, Pa Date Published: 1978

Description: NEAR FINE. Museum Publication. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Exhibition catalog, NEAR FINE, unmarked with light shelf wear. 144pp., bibliography, illustrated with color and black and white plates. Textiles, rugs, carpets by the nomadic Yoruks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N.

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fine. Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute; Pittsburgh; -; 1978; 143 pages. Bright clean cover. Crisp, tight, unmarked interior. 111 plates. Contributing authors: Belkis Acar, Joan Allgrove, Walter B. Denny, Veronika Gervers, Jenny Housego, Anothy N. Landreau, George W. O'Bannon, Ursula Reinhard, Raoul Tschebull, John Wertime, Ralph S. Yohe.; Oblong Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk / the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Ed. )

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh, PA: Museum of Art / Carnegie Institute Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An oblong 4to exhibition catalogue of 144p. VG-VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Editor)

price: $339.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum Date Published: 1978

Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-144 pp. With 165 ills. (15 col. ). 22 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoruk-the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. -Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Wraps show standard wear, small fold to upper right top corner. Spine tips show rubbing. Interior contents are clean, no markings. Crafts. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum of Art Carnegie Institute Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. First printing. 144 pp., 111 ills., line drawings, map, biblio, oblong softcover. VG with light wear to covers. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony (Ed)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Paperbound Publisher: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 144pp. Clean but for previous owner's name, inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N., Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Carnegie Museum of Art., Pittsburgh. Date Published: 1978.

Description: Color & b/w photos. Very Good. Minor shelf soil. Pictorial cover. 8.5" x 10". 144 pages. Bibliography. Includes maps of Middle East. Owner's sticker on front endpaper. A catalogue based on a collection of textiles exhibited at Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute, 1978. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk, the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East"

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Ed. )"

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pittsburgh, 1978 Carnegie Insitute, Museum of Art. "

Description: Very Good. Illustrated by many b/w & color illus. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N. (Ed. )

price: $17.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Art, Carnegie Inst., Pittsburgh Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine. 146 pp., w/ 111 b&w and color images. A near fine copy. Softcover. Minimal edgewear of wraps, otherwise a fine copy. All contents as new; bright and unmarked text and images. Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony N., Ed., Preface By Leon A. Arkus

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum Art, Carnegie Inst., Pittsburgh Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, very sl edge wear, very bright, tight. Exhibition catalog.; SC, octavo; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony (Ed)

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Paperbound Publisher: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1978

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 144pp., in the original shrink wrap. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk, the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony Ed

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1978

Description: 10 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates, 106 Black and White; GWO 682. Museum exhibition catalog of tribal rugs.; 1; 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoruk: the Nomadic Weaving Tradition of the Middle East

by Landreau, Anthony (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Oblong 8vo. Tight, square binding. Covers lightly toned. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.