» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Yorkshire dales

by Marie Hartley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie

price: $16.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent, Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie; Ingilby, Joan

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aldine Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9781870071727 ISBN: 1870071727

Description: Fine. Aside from some light creasing to the cover, this book is as good as new. It is tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It's square and solidly bound with an uncreased spine and a cover as clean and lustrous as ever. Fully illustrated throughout with maps and drawings--you'll cartwheel with delight when this book arrives! ! ! Note-earlier Aldine paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Pbs. )

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Acceptable. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781870071727 ISBN: 1870071727

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie And Ingilby, Joan

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ Paperback. Some spotting to block edge, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Paperbacks)

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley & Joan Ingilby

price: $12.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. FIRM CLEAN TEXT AND VERY NICE ILLUSTRATIONS. NOT WRITTEN IN. INTERESTING PERIOD COVER IS SLIGHTLY SHABBY. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Pbs. )

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Paperbacks)

by Marie Hartley; Joan Ingilby

price: $13.26

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1963-12 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Good. Paperback, 326pp., Previous owner inscription to endpaper. Faint spot to prelims. Pages good. illust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley And Ingilby

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Pbs. )

by Marie Hartley; Joan Ingilby

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley And Joan Ingilby

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley & Joan Ingilby

price: $13.26

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London Date Published: 1963

Description: Marie Hartley. Good/No Jacket. Used Soft cover worn and creased to edges and along spine. Contents sound and good, text and illustrations bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie And Ingilby, Joan

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. M. Dent and Sons 1963

Description: Soft Cover. Aldine paperback. VG. Cover in mylar. Inside clean, tight and no marks. 326pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie; Ingilby, Joan

price: $17.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J M Dent & Sons, 1956, Date Published: 1956

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x, 326pp, illustrated, map endpapers, clean and sound, Very Good in rubbed dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie & Ingilby, Joan

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1963

Description: VG paperback. Illus by Marie Hartley. An Aldine Paperback no.18. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie & Ingilby, Joan

price: $25.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1960

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Marie Hartley. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Small sellotape stains on pastedowns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Marie, Hartley; Joan, Ingilby

price: $27.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aldine Paperbacks Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie; Ingilby, Joan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Everyman Ltd Date Published: 01/06/1985 ISBN-13: 9780460024310 ISBN: 0460024310

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Pbs. )

by Marie Hartley, Joan Ingilby

price: $13.16

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: Good. 1965 Reprint A nice clean copy of this title with only normal reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Yorkshire Dales (Aldine Pbs. )

by Marie Hartley & Joan Ingilby

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460020183 ISBN: 0460020188

Description: 1963. Dent. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 336pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley Marie Ingilby Joan

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: J M Dent and Sons Limited, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Nice bright clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley & Joan Ingilby

price: $15.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: An Aldine Paperback J M Dent & Sons, London, England Date Published: 1965

Description: Marie Hartley. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Paperback with over seventy drawings and maps here, if all the rest of the great multitude of books on the dale country of the north and west of yorkshire were lost, can be found the essential facts and the authentic picture of this still largely unspoiled bit of england.........(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Hartley, Marie And Joan Ingilby

price: $16.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1965. J. M. Dent. Paperback, Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine & covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Yorkshire Dales

by Marie Hartley

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DENT Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.