» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yogi; the autobiography of a professional baseball player

by Yogi Berra, Ed Fitzgerald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yogi; the autobiography of a professional baseball player

by Berra, Yogi, and Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 234 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover with no DJ, previous owners name and stamp on inside cover and title page, 234 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yogi; the autobiography of a professional baseball player

by Berra, Yogi, and Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ shows wear on light soiling on the edges, back has a few small tears, colors are good. Covers VG and bright. Text has small name stamp on second fly. Text very clean. Binding very tight. 234 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yogi the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player

by Berra, Yogi And Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Photographs (Black & White) G/P. 8vo., 234 pp., Cover foxed, rubbed; stains 115-120; dj worn. Eight pages of pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player used book

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player

by Berra, Yogi And Ed Fitzgerald

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1961

Description: First edition. Front and rear pastedowns torn, else a good plus copy lacking the dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player

by Yogi Berra & Ed Fitzgerald

price: $34.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, 1961

Description: Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Signed by Author. 1961 FIRST EDITION SIGNED BY ED FITZGERALD/ EX LIB/ GOOD CONDITIONWITH SOME SLIGHT STAINING/ DJ GOOD IN MYLAR WITH SOME STAINING ON BACK COVER/ USUAL EX LIB MARKINGS/ BINDING IS STARTING TO COME LOOSE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yogi; : the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player,

by Berra, Yogi

price: $87.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. STATED FIRST EDITION. 1961 Doubleday Hardback in Dustjacket. DJ price-clipped, some edgewear. Pages lightly toned, owner inscription else overall good condition. NOT EX-LIBRARY. (B) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player [ Signed 1st ] used book

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player [ Signed 1st ]

by Berra, Yogi & Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Thumb sized chip to spine crown, rubbing and soiling, pen mark to bottom rear panel. Stated First Edition.; Signed By Yogi on the FEP; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yogi; the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player

by Berrs, Yogi And Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City Date Published: 1961

Description: B&W photos. no dust jacket; blue boards lt soil and scuffs. 234pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Burlew, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player

by Yogi And Berra; Ed Fitzgerald

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket is very worn, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yogi: the Autobiography of a Professional Baseball Player

by Berra, Yogi & Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $28.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Photographs. Fine in Very Good(small Rear tear) jacket. Octavo In a Mylar dj cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yogi; the autobiography of a professional baseball player

by Berra, Yogi, and Fitzgerald, Ed

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean with some shelf and edge wewar of the dust jacket. Text clean with no markings. A very nice copy. 234 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.