» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yoga for Americans : a complete 6 weeks' course for home practice.

by Indra Devi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yoga for Americans, a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Indra Devi

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. NO DJ. Writing on front end page. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans: a complete 6 weeks' course for home practice.

by Devi, Indra

price: $3.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Tight binding tho corners and spine ends litely bumped & rubbed. Spine edge rubbed. Front flyleaf is stained at the top and there is some tanning throughout. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226p., ill., 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans; a Complete 6 Week's Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1960

Description: Hard Back, Good, light stain on covers; Dust Jacket, Poor, numerous edge chips and tears, 6 x 9.25 inches; 226 pgs.; ISBN: NA; Keywords: Yoga, Exercise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Indra Devi

price: $4.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Damaged dust jacket, good reading copy Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NJ Prentice-Hall C

Description: Good. B000NRBTRI Hardcover with moderate to severe shelf-wear, fading, chipping, bumps, and creasing on dust jacket, edges, corners, and spine. The dust jacket may have severe tears or small pieces missing. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting but there may be a signature, name plate or inscription from the previous owner. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Americans-a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice used book

Yoga for Americans-a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxviii + 226pp, illustrated. A very good hardcover with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans, a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Indra Devi

price: $7.71

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No DJ. Cover has some fraying on corners and edges. Name inside. Cover is a bit loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has taped tears, light rub & chips to edges & corners. 8vo.; 226 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks Course for Home Practice

by Indra Devi

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamp, several page corners folded over. Jacket rubbed and has small edge tears. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 9.25" tall; 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans, a Complete 6 Weeks Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $14.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englwood Cliffs NJ Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear along edges of DJ, 2-1/2" tears top DJ spine, DJ price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $46.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.

Description: Good. B000NRBTRI This book is inscribed, dated and autographed by Indra Devi! The book itself is in very good condition for its age-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has wear and tear on the corners and edges. Overall the book is an apparently lightly read copy. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans a Complete 6 Weeks Course for Home Practice

by Indra Devi

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans; : a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice (a Signet Book)

by Indra Devi

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: GOOD. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Paperback 1968, Light cover/edge wear, solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. DJ Condition: No Jacket. Illustrated 4th Printing Orange cloth boards with some edgewear and corner bumping. Clean pages and strong binding. 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, tight binding, previous owner's name on back inside cover, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Week's Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1960

Description: First Edition/Fourth Printing. Hard cover 8vo. Profusely illustrated. Unmarked VG+ no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sturdy. Text is clean. Jacket has several short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: small spots on fore-edge. DJ: heavy edge wear, large chips in back top corner and tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book: B&W photos & drawings. Minimal underlining. DJ: Tears, pieces missing. DJ & Book: Flaps attached to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice

by Indra Devi

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cillfs, New Jersey Date Published: 1959

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Third Printing. Good copy. Fair jacket. In orange cloth covers with black symbol on front cover and black lettering on spine. Top edge stained orange. Clean, unmarked text pages. Previous owner's initials on front free endpaper. Bump on upper back cover. Bumping of ends of spine. Covers slightly bowed. JACKET: Price intact on upper front flap. Bumping and chipping of upper edges and corners. Water stain on inside spine and back panel. Heavy shelf rubbing. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quaker House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.