Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Tight binding tho corners and spine ends litely bumped & rubbed. Spine edge rubbed. Front flyleaf is stained at the top and there is some tanning throughout. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226p., ill., 24 cm. read more
Description: Good. B000NRBTRI Hardcover with moderate to severe shelf-wear, fading, chipping, bumps, and creasing on dust jacket, edges, corners, and spine. The dust jacket may have severe tears or small pieces missing. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting but there may be a signature, name plate or inscription from the previous owner. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, ... read more
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxviii + 226pp, illustrated. A very good hardcover with a very good dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has taped tears, light rub & chips to edges & corners. 8vo.; 226 Pages. pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Good jacket. Underlining and marking, past owner's name stamp, several page corners folded over. Jacket rubbed and has small edge tears. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. B000NRBTRI This book is inscribed, dated and autographed by Indra Devi! The book itself is in very good condition for its age-clean, tight and unmarked. The dust jacket, however, has wear and tear on the corners and edges. Overall the book is an apparently lightly read copy. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1968
Description: GOOD. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Paperback 1968, Light cover/edge wear, solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more
Description: Good. DJ Condition: No Jacket. Illustrated 4th Printing Orange cloth boards with some edgewear and corner bumping. Clean pages and strong binding. 226 pages. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: small spots on fore-edge. DJ: heavy edge wear, large chips in back top corner and tail of spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book: B&W photos & drawings. Minimal underlining. DJ: Tears, pieces missing. DJ & Book: Flaps attached to boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cillfs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1959
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Third Printing. Good copy. Fair jacket. In orange cloth covers with black symbol on front cover and black lettering on spine. Top edge stained orange. Clean, unmarked text pages. Previous owner's initials on front free endpaper. Bump on upper back cover. Bumping of ends of spine. Covers slightly bowed. JACKET: Price intact on upper front flap. Bumping and chipping of upper edges and corners. Water stain on inside spine and back panel. Heavy shelf rubbing. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.