» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1968

Description: 208 pages. Pages are clean and in good condition other than some aging on the pages, no writing or highlighting on the inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Americans used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra, and Knauer, Indra Devi Petersen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signer Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780139723315 ISBN: 0139723315

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear. Some browning. Mass Market Paperback. Spots on cover. (W3) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans (916b-18)

by Devi, Indra

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: first printing, November, 1968 Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: NAL, N. Y. Date Published: cr. 1959

Description: b/w photos. book is in good condition. -browning of pages- 4 1/4 x 7 inches 208 pgs. Complete 6 week course in Hatha Yoga, programmed for home practice by an international teacher. Includes diets, recipes, exercises, and special guides for the overweight, arthritics, and asthmatics. health-yoga read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans; : a Complete 6 Weeks' Course for Home Practice (a Signet Book)

by Indra Devi Petersen Knauer

price: $2.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Some cover wear. Fly marked, rest of pages clean, lightly aged. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by "Devi, Indra"

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4 1/4" x 7"; Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some lacing at edges of cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some of the evidence of a former library book: pastedown, stamps, stickers, etc. Chip to back wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. Much cover and spine wear. A tight and solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans By Devi, Indra

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA

Publisher: Prentice-Hall

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and corners, ex lib, sticker on spine, stamp on half title, back inside cover has card holder remnants books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451098696 ISBN: 0451098692

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. No fold lines to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans: a Complete 6-Week Course in Hatha Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG- 208pp; text clean; lt wear to edges of wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Water damage to book causing some slight warping and ripping. Light wear to boards. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

price: $7.35

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780451046062 ISBN: 0451046064

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

price: $10.90

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780451046062 ISBN: 0451046064

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. LITTLE CORNER BUMP-OWNER NAME FRONT-SIGNED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by I. Devi

price: $13.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780139723315 ISBN: 0139723315

Description: Good in Good jacket. Eleventh printing hardcover in jacket; clean text; price clipped jacket with edge wear and chips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans-Vinyl Lp. an Authentic Course for Home Practice

by Devi, Indra

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: RECORD Publisher: MACE, NEW YORK Date Published: N.D.

Description: M 10021-33 1/3 R.P.M. -VERY GOOD / IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1968

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Devi, Indra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139723315 ISBN: 0139723315

Description: Good. By I. Devi; ISBN: 0139723315; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 1959-06; Media: Hardcover; Scuffed edges. Hardcover. Old price sticker on cover. by I. Devi; ISBN: 0139723315; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 1959-06; Media: Hardcover; Scuffed edges. Hardcover. Old price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Americans

by Indra Devi

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.