Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1982-09
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in fair dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1982-09
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Very Good. A beautiful book! Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Very Good/Good. 4to 0310456207 slight coner bump, text and reproductions are clean, dust jascket has a few small closed tears but is complete. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hbk 4to no pagination 68 color plates with facing page commentary dj shelf worn with closed tears now in protective sleeve text is clean tight as new. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Very Good. 0310456207 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear, bookplate inside front cover. a very nice copy. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Roberts, David. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collection of 68 drawings of David Roberts which illustrate Egypt and the Holy Land. The pages and cover are clean and the binding is tight. The dust jacket shows shelf wear. read more
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI USA
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Frayed / Worn jacket. Arts and Artsians. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Text is clean, binding sound. 68 pages, over 100 pastel illustration by the Scottish artist David Roberts. (1796-1864). From the Victorian School. Rev. George Croly wrote the copy for the original book based on Roberts' diary. Name on ffe. read more
Description: 9 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 68 Color Plates; Illustrations from Roberts travels in 1838-1839 to Egypt, Syria, Arabia, Nubia and Edom (Idumea).; 2; 72 pp.; Book was formerly published in Dutch in 1842. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780310456209ISBN:0310456207
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Over 60 beautiful illustrations. DJ shows repair. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1982
Description: David Roberts. Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collection of 68 drawings of David Roberts which illustrate Egypt and the Holy Land. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.