» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Good. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in fair dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very Good. A beautiful book! Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $14.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very Good/Good. 4to 0310456207 slight coner bump, text and reproductions are clean, dust jascket has a few small closed tears but is complete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are bright and clean-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 031`0456207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts David

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hbk 4to no pagination 68 color plates with facing page commentary dj shelf worn with closed tears now in protective sleeve text is clean tight as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $3.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $4.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: ZONDERVAN LARGE HC W/DJ 1982; DJ IS TATTERED BUT BOOK VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789900401834 ISBN: 9900401832

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9900401832 HOLY LAND [ROBERTS, DAVID] YESTERDAY THE HOLY LAND. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very Good. 0310456207 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear, bookplate inside front cover. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ZONDERVAN * PUBLISHING HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David; Van Der Mass, Ed (Translator)

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Roberts, David. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collection of 68 drawings of David Roberts which illustrate Egypt and the Holy Land. The pages and cover are clean and the binding is tight. The dust jacket shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI USA Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Frayed / Worn jacket. Arts and Artsians. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Text is clean, binding sound. 68 pages, over 100 pastel illustration by the Scottish artist David Roberts. (1796-1864). From the Victorian School. Rev. George Croly wrote the copy for the original book based on Roberts' diary. Name on ffe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: 9 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 68 Color Plates; Illustrations from Roberts travels in 1838-1839 to Egypt, Syria, Arabia, Nubia and Edom (Idumea).; 2; 72 pp.; Book was formerly published in Dutch in 1842. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $24.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780310456209 ISBN: 0310456207

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Over 60 beautiful illustrations. DJ shows repair. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by Roberts, David

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Yesterday the Holy Land

by David Roberts

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1982

Description: David Roberts. Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collection of 68 drawings of David Roberts which illustrate Egypt and the Holy Land. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.