» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yesterday : a memoir of a Russian Jewish family

by Miriam Shomer Zunser, Emily Wortis Leider

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yesterday (c1939)

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $7.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Sons Date Published: 1939 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday: a memoir of a Russian Jewish family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer, and Leider, Emily Wortis

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Waterstains cover back. 274 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Bibliography: p. 269-270. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday, a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1939, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Gloria Adelson dj. very good+, vg+ price-clipped dj, brown cloth. Clean text. Tight. 274 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-012553-5. With glossary, b/w photos. Edited by the author's granddaughter Emily Wortis Leider. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: VG/Good-. , DJ. Remainder mark. DJ damaged with 3, 1/2" tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday, a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer & Edited By Emily Wortis Leider (Granddaughter)

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Zunser, Miriam Shomer & edited by Emily Wortis Leider (granddaughter)., Harper & Row Pub., nd (1978), c1978, 1st Edition, cloth, vg, w/slightly worn dj, 274 pp w/glossary and bibliography, B &W photographic illus, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer With (Emily Wortis Leider, Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1978(1939) ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: 11 B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 274pgs DJ nicked foot of spine & name embossed on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 0060125535. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family. (American Biography Series)

by Miriam Shomer Zunser

price: $68.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Corp Date Published: 1939-01 ISBN-13: 9780781284370 ISBN: 0781284376

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good Good+ jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer; Leider, Emily Wortis (Editor).

price: $7.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. The compelling chronicle of three generations in the life of a Russian Jewish family-from the time of Czar Nicholas I through the first quarter of the twentieth century, from the small Jewish enclaves of Russia and Poland to the shores of America. Written with the directness, vitality and charm of a folktale. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stackpole Sons, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Octavo, faded and soiled green cloth, 271 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer, And Leider, Emily Wortis

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. light wear, boards clean & tight. First printing. Illustrated by. 274 p. , [4] leaves of plates: ill. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 269-270. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zuner, Miriam Shomer

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Biography Books jacket has a small rip, slome soiling, slight creases and very slight wear. Spine is slightly bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stackpole Sons, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Octavo, green cloth with gold lettering, 271 pp. Inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $15.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harper Row 1978

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Fine hardcover in fair dj with piece missing top right corner and large 4-5 inch tear on back. Now in mylar 274 pp f/fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060125530 ISBN: 0060125535

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 274 pp., glossary of terms. Edited (and translated from the Yiddish by? ) by her granddaughter Emily Wortis Leider. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $42.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1978

Description: Edited by her Granddaughter, Emily Wortis Leider. 274pp, 8 plates NY 1978. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family. (American Biography Series)

by Miriam Shomer Zunser

price: $145.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Corp Date Published: 1939 ISBN-13: 9780781284370 ISBN: 0781284376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yesterday: a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family. (American Biography Series)

by Miriam Shomer Zunser

price: $158.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Corp Date Published: 1939 ISBN-13: 9780781284370 ISBN: 0781284376

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yesterday. a Memoir of a Russian Jewish Family. Edited By Emily Wortis Leider

by Zunser, Miriam Shomer

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York(9178): Harper & Row

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. (xiv), 274pp. Illus. b&w photos. Glossary of terms. Brown cloth. Light shelf wear o/w About fine in Vg. price clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.