» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Yes! even more Canadians! : hysterically historical rhymes

by Gordon Snell, Aislin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Gordon Snell

price: $2.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Gordon Snell

price: $2.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Gordon Snell

price: $2.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians: Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon: And Aislin:

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 119 pages. Illustrated intext with B&W drawings by political cartoonist Aislin, Terry Mosher. This book is unmarked and fine. No dust jacket as issued. A very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 1552781534. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: McArthur Date Published: 2000

Description: Aislin (Terry Mosher) Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon; Aislin, Pamela

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A couple very light scratches to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company., Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Aislin. First edition in hardcover without dust jacket as issued. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Yes! even more Canadians! : hysterically historical rhymes used book

Yes! even more Canadians! : hysterically historical rhymes

by Snell, Gordon, and Aislin

price: $17.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co, Toronto, Ont. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Includes Portraits. No dust jacket. Verse and caricature of well-known Canadians. 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon. Signed Copy

price: $19.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company., Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Aislin. First edition in hardcover without dust jacket as issued. Signed by Snell and Aislin on the title page. Tiny bumps to spine ends, hint of rubbing to boards. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians

by Snell, Gordon & Aislin

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Company 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Hard cover. VG/no dust jacket issued. Text clean, tight and no marks or inscrips. Appears unread. ISBN: 1552781534. States First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon & Aislin

price: $40.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardback, no DJ Publisher: McArthur & Co Date Published: 2000

Description: Very good condition. Signed by both authors. Marvelously illustrated with caricatures by Aislin. Delightful depiction of 27 Canadians past and present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Gordon Snell

price: $2.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Gordon Snell

price: $2.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McArthur & Co ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Gordon Snell

price: $2.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yes! even more Canadians! : hysterically historical rhymes

by Snell, Gordon, and Aislin

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McArthur & Co, Toronto, Ont. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Light shelf/edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 120 p. : ports.; 22 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon; Aislin, Pamela

price: $6.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon & Aislin

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st prt Binding: HB Publisher: McArthur & Co Date Published: 2000

Description: None jacket. Fine. Humourous Verse about famous Canadians accompanied by cartoons from Canadia's leading political cartoonist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon

price: $2.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McArthur & Co ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Fine. 1552781534 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon

price: $2.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McArthur & Co ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: New. 1552781534 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Yes! Even More Canadians! : Hysterically Historical Rhymes

by Snell, Gordon

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781552781531 ISBN: 1552781534

Description: Very Good Copy. No d/j. pp. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.