» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: An Autobiography

by Thomas Yellowtail, Fred Voget (Introduction by), Michael Oren Fitzgerald

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

price: $9.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Good. Hardback-Dust Jacket in Mylar. XLIBRARY with usual stamps & labels, (no pocket, however) othewise book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnark Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Yellowtail, Thomas; Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light brown binding with black title, sturdy, 241 pages, illustrated, library markings; jacket is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Yellowtail, Thomas; Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 241 pp., DJ has minor rubbing and soiling, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $15.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: NEW in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very, VERY nice book. ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William S. Wimmer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Yellowtail, Thomas (As Told To Michael Owen Fitzgerald)

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1991

Description: First Edition-Book Very Good (Very minor bumping of one outer corner) D. J. Very Good (General shelfwear with a few surface scratches) Introduction by Fred Voget. 21 page Photo section. 241 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief an Autobiography

by Yellowtail (As Told To Michael Oren Fitzgerald) (Fred Voget, Intro)

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1991

Description: 23 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 241pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: An Autobiography used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: An Autobiography

by Yellowtail, Thomas, and Voget, Fred (Introduction by), and Fitzgerald, Michael Oren

price: $18.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Near fine. Crisp and clean; no writing or marks. Almost like new except enscribed to previous owner by "Tom Yellowtail". Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Center Press, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief

by Thomas Yellowtail, Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $5.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief. an Autobiography as Told to Michael Oren Fitzgerald

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Near Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. Only ex-library "marking" is pocket on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief

by Yellowtail, Thomas...

price: $14.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: New. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Thomas Yellowtail

price: $14.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Thomas Yellowtail

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated) 1991 University of Oklahoma Press (Norman, OK) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color dj/cover front near mint/back has few minor surface scratches/very mild edge wear w/no tears or nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 241 pages + 28 informational pgs; illustrations (23 photographic plates, 4 figues, 1 map); preface (by Michael Fitzgerald); introduction (by Fred Voget); 3 parts/21 chapters; appendix; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail: Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief

by Yellowtail, Thomas

price: $17.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. An Autobiography as told to Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Introduction by Fred Voget. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail: Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief

by Yellowtail, Thomas

price: $24.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good/Very Good. An Autobiography as told to Michael Oren Fitzgerald. Introduction by Fred Voget. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Thomas Yellowtail

price: $64.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Thomas Yellowtail

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yellowtail, Crow Medicine Man and Sun Dance Chief: an Autobiography

by Fitzgerald, Michael Oren; Yellowtail, Thomas

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806123332 ISBN: 0806123338

Description: As New in As New jacket. Tan cloth with pictorial cover. Clean, unread autobiography of this pivotal figure in Crow tribal life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adobe Book Collection, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.